Baldwin County GAGenWeb Page
 
2nd Regiment (Thomas's Company), Artillery,
Georgia Militia, War of 1812
Source: National Archives and Records Administration. Index to the Compiled Military Service Records
for the Volunteer Soldiers Who Served During the War of 1812 M602 
Soldier's Name Enlist Rank Discharge Rank
Ezekial M. Atterway/Attaway Private Private
Joshua Averritt Private Private
Isaac Baker Private Private
Jacob Barrow Private Private
Edward Bates Private Private
James Bevins Corporal Corporal
John Bevins Private Private
Thadrack Bevins Private Private
Stephen Bevins Corporal Corporal
Thompson Bird Private Private
Robert Brown Private Private
James Bunkley Private Private
Isaiah Chapman Sergeant Sergeant
Courad Coleman Private Private
Colson Copeland Private Private
John Carmichael/Cormichael Private Private
Aaron Cox Private Private
William C. Culbreath Private Private
Henry Darnell Private Private
Micajah Dixon Private Private
Benjamin Durden Private Private
Isham Earnest Private Private
John Edington Private Private
Lot Etheridge Private Private
Henry Finny Private Private
William Forsthye Sergeant Sergeant
Laton Golden Private Private
James Hais Private Private
George Hammond Private Private
Garland Hardwich Private Private
William Hardwich Privae Private
Alexander M. Harris Private Private
Henry H. Harris Private Private
Patrick H. Harris Private Private
John Hicks Private Private
Isaac Horn Private Private
Abner Jackson Private Private
Jesse Jackson Private Private
James Jenkins Private Private
Arthur Johnson Private Private
Canon Jones Private Private
Ezra B. Jones Private Private
Henry L. Jones Sergeant Sergeant
Lewis H. Kenan/Kinin  Sergeant Sergeant
Robert Knight Private Private
Eli Lester Private Private
Whiriat Lewis Private Private
Philip D. Logan Private Private
Whealta Lord Private Private
John Lucas Private Private
Eli Mash Private Private
Archibald McBride Private Private
Dennis McBride Private Private
Willey McCrary Private Private
Alexander D. McFarlin Private Private
William Miles Private Private
Joseph M. Mims Private Private
Jesse Moran Private Private
Abraham M. Mordecai Private Private
James Moss 1st Lieutenant 1st Lieutenant
Wilson Navey Private 3rd Lieutenant
Conrood Peterson Private Private
Thomas Philips Private Private
George W. Pierce Private Private
Lovick Pierce Chaplian Chaplain
Joseph Pool Private Private
John Pryor Private Private
John Raines Private Private
James W. Rogers Private Private
Fielding Rucker Private Private
Thomas Russeau  Corporal Corporal
William Russeau Sergeant Sergeant
Thomas Russell 2nd Lieutenant Lieutenant
William Rutherford Private Private
Joseph Selby Private Private
Fielding Sharp Private Private
George Shinholser Private Private
John W. Shinholser Private Private
Banetett Shuffield Private Private
John Simmons Private Private
William Simmons Private Private
James S. Sims Corporal Corporal
Charles Smith Private Private
Jesse Snow Private Private
Joseph Stovall 2nd Lieutenant 2nd Lieutenant
Jett Thomas Captain Captain
John Shear H. Thomas 1st Lieutenant 1st Lieutenant
William Thompson, Jr. Private Private
William Thompson, Sr. Private Private
Eli Walker Private Private
James Walker Private Private
Levi Walker Private Private
Patrick Ward Private Private
John White Private Private
Malcom G. Wilkinson Private Private
Amos Wingate Private Private
John Works Private Private

Back to the top|Baldwin Co Page | GAGenWeb State Page|USGenWeb Page

copyright Eileen B. McAdams 2004