Settlement Claims
Register E
No. | Names | Where Situated | Orginal | Purchase | Month | Year |
From | ||||||
1 | Sidorus Regello | East Feliciana | 1 | 1810 | ||
2 | Polly Cuspio Regello | do | 1 | March | 1813 | |
3 | Isaac Freeland | do | 1 | 1811 | ||
4 | David Nelson | do | 1 | 1811 | ||
5 | Alexander Scott, jr | do | 1 | 1810 | ||
6 | Heirs of John Scott | do | 1 | 1808 | ||
7 | Janet Howard | do | 1 | 1808 | ||
8 | John Selsor | do | 1 | 1811 | ||
9 | Moses Moor | St Tammany | 1 | 1811 | ||
10 | Heirs of E. Randolph | St Helena | 1 | |||
11 | Michael Penn | do | 1 | 1812 | ||
12 | Heirs of Vaney Huston | East Baton Rouge | 1 | 1812 | ||
13 | J. J. cheney | West Feliciana | 1 | 1806 | ||
14 | R. Singleton | Washington | 1 | 1811 | ||
15 | John C. Williams | East Feliciana | 2 | 1802 | ||
16 | Wiliam Orr | St Helena | 1 | 1809 | ||
17 | J. Norton | do | 1 | 1809 | ||
18 | Adam Bingnman | West Feliciana | 1 | 1810 | ||
19 | Parsons Carter | East Felicianna | 1 | March | 1813 | |
20 | George Shrinn | do | 1 | 1812 | ||
21 | Heirs of Julius Alford | East Baton Rouge | 1 | 1811 | ||
22 | Thomas Freeman | St. Helena | 1 | 1810 | ||
23 | J. B. Vickner | do | 1 | 1809 | ||
24 | Charity Sweat | Feliciana | 1 | January | 1813 | |
25 | E. Disncckes | St. Helena | 1 | 1805 | ||
26 | William Carruth | do | 1 | 1812 | ||
27 | Heirs of William Lee | do | 1 | 1800 | ||
28 | Samuel Hide | St. Tammany | 1 | 1810 | ||
29 | Malachi Burns | East Feliciana | 1 | 1811 | ||
30 | Robert Willson | do | 1 | March | 1814 | |
31 | Elijah Ferguson | do | 1 | 1811 | ||
32 | Thomas H. Carwford | St. Tammany | 1 | 1812 | ||
33 | John Keard | East Baton Rouge | 1 | 1810 | ||
34 | Charles Baldwin | St. Tammany | 1 | 1806 | ||
35 | Lucretia Burgess | East Feliciana | 1 | 1808 | ||
36 | Nimrod Glasscock, jr | St. Helena | 1 | 1812 | ||
37 | Abram Beaks | Feliciana | 1 | 1811 | ||
38 | Henry Kinchin | St. Helena | 1 | March | 1813 | |
39 | John Fetcher, for Edward Gorman | do | 1 | 1807 | ||
40 | J.B. Hill for heirs of W. Wood | East Baton Rouge | 1 | March | 1813 | |
41 | Peter Galaway | St. Tammany | 1 | 1811 | ||
42 | William Dkes | do | 1 | 1812 | ||
43 | Milzeer Oryer | do | 1 | 1811 | ||
44 | John F. Carmichael | West Feliciana | 1 | 1801 | ||
45 | William Justice | do | 1 | 1804 | ||
46 | Heirs of William Scott | East Baton Rouge | 1 | 1896 | ||
47 | Fielding W. Collins | 1 | 1803 | |||
48 | John Noblet | St Helena | 1 | 1812 | ||
49 | Alexander Kinchin | do | 1 | 1812 | ||
50 | Heirs of Peter Browner | do | 1 | 1808 | ||
51 | Jeremiah Spiller | do | 1 | 1812 | ||
52 | Heirs of Peter Sides | East Baton Rouge | 1 | 1800 | ||
53 | Benjamin O. Williams | St. Helena | 1 | 1805 | ||
54 | Francis Klinepeter and Philemon Thomas | East Baton Rouge | 1 | 1800 | ||
55 | David Dortch | East Feliciana | 1 | 1806 | ||
56 | Heirs of Jacob Facundus | St Helena | 1 | 1 | 1809 | |
57 | Moses Ferguson | East Baton Rouge | 1 | 1808 | ||
58 | Amos Webb | West Feliciana | 1 | 1806 | ||
59 | C.B. Howard | Washington | 1 | 1812 | ||
60 | John Shaflet | East Feliciana | 1 | 1812 | ||
61 | Heirs of D. Kemp | East Baton Rouge | 1 | 1810 | ||
62 | Elizabeth Bryson | do | 1 | 1812 | ||
63 | David B. Morgan | St. Tammany | 1 | 1795 | ||
64 | Abner Wilson | do | 1 | 1812 | ||
66 | William Ingram | East Feliciana | 1 | 1812 | ||
67 | John McCall | St Tammany | 1 | 1812 | ||
68 | Christopher Nordan | St. Helena | 1 | 1810 | ||
69 | John Mitchell | Washington | 1 | 1812 | ||
70 | Thomas C Holmes | St Tammany | 1 | 1810 | ||
71 | Duncan McCull | do | 1 | 1812 | ||
72 | Newhapton Tapley | do | 1 | 1810 | ||
73 | Stephen Aplewhite | do | 1 | 1812 | ||
74 | Isaac Graves | do | 1 | 1810 | ||
75 | Thomas Holmes | do | 1 | 1811 | ||
76 | Ignatius Durbin | Washington | 1 | 1812 | ||
77 | R.S. Chappel | St Tammany | 1 | 1812 | ||
78 | Abner Wilson | West Feliciana | 1 | January | 1813 | |
79 | Mary Radford | do | 1 | 1811 | ||
80 | William Barker | do | 1 | 1811 | ||
81 | Rice Wells | Washington | 1 | 1811 | ||
82 | Moses Moore | St. Tammany | 1 | 1812 | ||
83 | Hillary Lanier | do | 1 | 1812 | ||
84 | Gilbert Piper | West Feliciana | 1 | 1809 | ||
85 | John Glasscock | St. Helena | 1 | 1801 | ||
86 | Elizabeth Bevin | St. Tammany | 1 | 1810 | ||
87 | Heirs of Richard Graves | Washington | 1 | 1809 | ||
88 | Aaron Miller | do | 1 | March | 1811 | |
89 | Thomas C. Warner | do | 1 | March | 1813 | |
90 | John Jammeson | do | 1 | 1813 | ||
91 | L.H. Moore | St Helena | 1 | 1803 | ||
92 | Joshua Kennedy | St Tammany | 1 | 1800 | ||
93 | Louis Brignne | 1 | 1810 | |||
93 | William Miller | East Feliciana | 1 | 1810 | ||
95 | Thomas Tate | St. Tammany | 1 | February | 1813 | |
96 | Edmund Doyle | East Feliciana | 1 | 1805 | ||
97 | George H. Cunningham | East Baton Rouge | 1 | 1802 | ||
98 | Margaret McGluthan | do | 1 | 1802 | ||
99 | Elijah Ferguson | Feliciana | 2 | 1810 | ||
100 | W.M. Cooper | East Baton Rouge | 1 | 1808 | ||
101 | Catharine Cunningham | do | 1 | 1800 | ||
102 | W. M. Cooper | do | 1 | 1802 | ||
103 | Heirs of J. McChristy | do | 1 | 1799 | ||
104 | William Carson | West Feliciana | 1 | 1806 | ||
105 | N Kemper | East Feliciana | 1 | 1803 | ||
106 | Peter Paget | West Feliciana | 1 | 1805 | ||
107 | James and William Culfield | St. Helena | 2 | 1812 | ||
108 | Samuel and David Caradine | St Tammany | 1 | 1802 | ||
109 | Patience Kimble | West Feliciana | 1 | 1806 | ||
110 | John Crocket | do | 1 | 1800 | ||
111 | John Chambers | St. Helena | 1 | March | 1813 | |
112 | Thomas East | East Feliciana | 1 | 1812 | ||
113 | James Hamilton | West Feliciana | 1 | 1812 | ||
114 | Robert Cochran | do | 1 | 1804 | ||
115 | George Packwood | St. Helena | 1 | 1812 | ||
116 | G. B. Demuran | St. Tammany | 1 | 1812 | ||
117 | John Rhodes | East Feliciana | 1 | 1812 | ||
118 | William Marbury | St. Tammany | 1 | 1812 | ||
119 | John Powell | Washington | 1 | 1807 | ||
120 | William Watson | St. Helena | 2 | 1793 | ||
121 | Moses Tyler | do | 1 | March | 1813 | |
122 | James T. West | do | 1 | March | 1813 | |
123 | David Jones | do | 1 | 1804 | ||
124 | Heirs of Nimrod Glasscock | do | 1 | 1809 | ||
125 | John Irwin | East Feliciana | 1 | 1809 | ||
126 | Sarah Sincum | Washington | 1 | 1809 | ||
127 | Jesse R. Jones | St. Tammany | 1 | March | 1813 | |
128 | Jonathan Gilmore | do | 1 | 1812 | ||
129 | Heirs of Jonathan Kemp | St. Helena | 1 | 1811 | ||
130 | Richard Wade | do | 1 | 1812 | ||
131 | Ezra Courtney | East Feliciana | 1 | 1812 | ||
132 | William Fulson | do | 1 | 1809 | ||
133 | David Singleton | St. Helena | 1 | 1812 | ||
134 | Robert Kirland | do | 1 | 1809 | ||
135 | J. Raoul | East Feliciana | 1 | 1786 | ||
136 | Jesse Hagan | St. Helena | 1 | 1810 | ||
137 | Samuel Ott | St Tammany | 1 | 1811 | ||
138 | Isaiah Booker | East Feliciana | 1 | 1812 |
Last Update Monday, 07-May-2018 17:37:30 CDT
County Coordinator:
Gayle Triller
|