Settlement Claims
Register E

No. Names Where Situated Orginal Purchase Month Year
From
1 Sidorus Regello East Feliciana 1 1810
2 Polly Cuspio Regello do 1 March 1813
3 Isaac Freeland do 1 1811
4 David Nelson do 1 1811
5 Alexander Scott, jr do 1 1810
6 Heirs of John Scott do 1 1808
7 Janet Howard do 1 1808
8 John Selsor do 1 1811
9 Moses Moor St Tammany 1 1811
10 Heirs of E. Randolph St Helena 1
11 Michael Penn do 1 1812
12 Heirs of Vaney Huston East Baton Rouge 1 1812
13 J. J. cheney West Feliciana 1 1806
14 R. Singleton Washington 1 1811
15 John C. Williams East Feliciana 2 1802
16 Wiliam Orr St Helena 1 1809
17 J. Norton do 1 1809
18 Adam Bingnman West Feliciana 1 1810
19 Parsons Carter East Felicianna 1 March 1813
20 George Shrinn do 1 1812
21 Heirs of Julius Alford East Baton Rouge 1 1811
22 Thomas Freeman St. Helena 1 1810
23 J. B. Vickner do 1 1809
24 Charity Sweat Feliciana 1 January 1813
25 E. Disncckes St. Helena 1 1805
26 William Carruth do 1 1812
27 Heirs of William Lee do 1 1800
28 Samuel Hide St. Tammany 1 1810
29 Malachi Burns East Feliciana 1 1811
30 Robert Willson do 1 March 1814
31 Elijah Ferguson do 1 1811
32 Thomas H. Carwford St. Tammany 1 1812
33 John Keard East Baton Rouge 1 1810
34 Charles Baldwin St. Tammany 1 1806
35 Lucretia Burgess East Feliciana 1 1808
36 Nimrod Glasscock, jr St. Helena 1 1812
37 Abram Beaks Feliciana 1 1811
38 Henry Kinchin St. Helena 1 March 1813
39 John Fetcher, for Edward Gorman do 1 1807
40 J.B. Hill for heirs of W. Wood East Baton Rouge 1 March 1813
41 Peter Galaway St. Tammany 1 1811
42 William Dkes do 1 1812
43 Milzeer Oryer do 1 1811
44 John F. Carmichael West Feliciana 1 1801
45 William Justice do 1 1804
46 Heirs of William Scott East Baton Rouge 1 1896
47 Fielding W. Collins 1 1803
48 John Noblet St Helena 1 1812
49 Alexander Kinchin do 1 1812
50 Heirs of Peter Browner do 1 1808
51 Jeremiah Spiller do 1 1812
52 Heirs of Peter Sides East Baton Rouge 1 1800
53 Benjamin O. Williams St. Helena 1 1805
54 Francis Klinepeter and Philemon Thomas East Baton Rouge 1 1800
55 David Dortch East Feliciana 1 1806
56 Heirs of Jacob Facundus St Helena 1 1 1809
57 Moses Ferguson East Baton Rouge 1 1808
58 Amos Webb West Feliciana 1 1806
59 C.B. Howard Washington 1 1812
60 John Shaflet East Feliciana 1 1812
61 Heirs of D. Kemp East Baton Rouge 1 1810
62 Elizabeth Bryson do 1 1812
63 David B. Morgan St. Tammany 1 1795
64 Abner Wilson do 1 1812
66 William Ingram East Feliciana 1 1812
67 John McCall St Tammany 1 1812
68 Christopher Nordan St. Helena 1 1810
69 John Mitchell Washington 1 1812
70 Thomas C Holmes St Tammany 1 1810
71 Duncan McCull do 1 1812
72 Newhapton Tapley do 1 1810
73 Stephen Aplewhite do 1 1812
74 Isaac Graves do 1 1810
75 Thomas Holmes do 1 1811
76 Ignatius Durbin Washington 1 1812
77 R.S. Chappel St Tammany 1 1812
78 Abner Wilson West Feliciana 1 January 1813
79 Mary Radford do 1 1811
80 William Barker do 1 1811
81 Rice Wells Washington 1 1811
82 Moses Moore St. Tammany 1 1812
83 Hillary Lanier do 1 1812
84 Gilbert Piper West Feliciana 1 1809
85 John Glasscock St. Helena 1 1801
86 Elizabeth Bevin St. Tammany 1 1810
87 Heirs of Richard Graves Washington 1 1809
88 Aaron Miller do 1 March 1811
89 Thomas C. Warner do 1 March 1813
90 John Jammeson do 1 1813
91 L.H. Moore St Helena 1 1803
92 Joshua Kennedy St Tammany 1 1800
93 Louis Brignne 1 1810
93 William Miller East Feliciana 1 1810
95 Thomas Tate St. Tammany 1 February 1813
96 Edmund Doyle East Feliciana 1 1805
97 George H. Cunningham East Baton Rouge 1 1802
98 Margaret McGluthan do 1 1802
99 Elijah Ferguson Feliciana 2 1810
100 W.M. Cooper East Baton Rouge 1 1808
101 Catharine Cunningham do 1 1800
102 W. M. Cooper do 1 1802
103 Heirs of J. McChristy do 1 1799
104 William Carson West Feliciana 1 1806
105 N Kemper East Feliciana 1 1803
106 Peter Paget West Feliciana 1 1805
107 James and William Culfield St. Helena 2 1812
108 Samuel and David Caradine St Tammany 1 1802
109 Patience Kimble West Feliciana 1 1806
110 John Crocket do 1 1800
111 John Chambers St. Helena 1 March 1813
112 Thomas East East Feliciana 1 1812
113 James Hamilton West Feliciana 1 1812
114 Robert Cochran do 1 1804
115 George Packwood St. Helena 1 1812
116 G. B. Demuran St. Tammany 1 1812
117 John Rhodes East Feliciana 1 1812
118 William Marbury St. Tammany 1 1812
119 John Powell Washington 1 1807
120 William Watson St. Helena 2 1793
121 Moses Tyler do 1 March 1813
122 James T. West do 1 March 1813
123 David Jones do 1 1804
124 Heirs of Nimrod Glasscock do 1 1809
125 John Irwin East Feliciana 1 1809
126 Sarah Sincum Washington 1 1809
127 Jesse R. Jones St. Tammany 1 March 1813
128 Jonathan Gilmore do 1 1812
129 Heirs of Jonathan Kemp St. Helena 1 1811
130 Richard Wade do 1 1812
131 Ezra Courtney East Feliciana 1 1812
132 William Fulson do 1 1809
133 David Singleton St. Helena 1 1812
134 Robert Kirland do 1 1809
135 J. Raoul East Feliciana 1 1786
136 Jesse Hagan St. Helena 1 1810
137 Samuel Ott St Tammany 1 1811
138 Isaiah Booker East Feliciana 1 1812

 

Last Update Sunday, 31-Jan-2016 14:41:25 EST

County Coordinator

County Coordinator:  Gayle Triller
State Coordinator:  Edward J. Hayden Jr.
Assistant State Coordinator:  Jo Branch
Copyright © 2015 by the LAGenWeb Team. All
rights reserved. Copyright of submitted items
 belongs to those responsible for their authorship or
creation unless otherwise assigned.