Index of Family Names & Histories in the
Lidgerwood-Today, Yesterday & Tomorrow

If you would like to contribute a book index or correction to the coordinator.
Please submit it here.


A
AARFOR, James
AARFOR, Einar
AARFOR, Odin
AARFOR, Ole
AHRENS, Henry
AHRENS, John
ANDERSON, Kermit
ANDERSON, Peter
ANDRIST, Arthur

B
BAKER, Gerald
BAKER, Peter
BAKER, Stan
BALDWIN, Donald
BALDWIN, Duayne
BALDWIN, Lawrence
BARTA, KRAJICEK and BOZOVSKY Famiy
BARTUNEK, Charles
BARTUNEK, Frank
BAUCH, George
BAUCH, John
BAUMANN, Albert
BAUMANN, Leo
BEDNAR, Frank
BEDNAR,Frank
BELLIN, Kenneth
BELLIN, Marshall
BELLIN, Russell
BERG, John
BERNDT, William
BERNER, Art
BESEMANN, Ed
BEST, John
BIEWER, Joseph
BIEWER, Anton
BIEWER, Charles
BIEWER, Douglas
BIEWER, Jacob
BIEWER, Matt
BIEWER, Nicholas
BIEWER, Theodore
BISEK, Edward
BLATTER,John
BLAZEK, Joseph
BOEHNING, Alfred
BOEHNING, Julius
BOELKE, Carl
BOHNENSTINGL, Ray
BOHNENSTINGL, Aloysious
BOHNENSTINGL, Gerald
BOHNENSTINGL, Paul A
BONZER, Arthur
BOZOVSKY, Frank
BRACKIN, George
BREKER, David J
BREKER, Henry J
BREKER, Henry Sr.
BRICKZIN, John
BROWN, Jerry
BROWNLEE, Curtis
BROWNLEE, DuWayne
BROWNLEE, Helen
BUBACH, Richard
BUEHRE, Gordon
BHEHRE, Michael
BUNTIN, William
BUSTA, Gilbert

C
CAREY, Abram F
CAREY, Charles
CAREY, Eugene
CASWEll, Irwin
CELEBRATIONS
CHEZIK, May
CHRISTENSON, Arvid
CHURCHES
CIESYNSKI, James
CIESNYSKI, John
CIESNYSKI, John Jr.
CIESNYSKI, John W
CINK, John
CITY GOVERNMENT
CLARK, Kenneth
CLARK, Kenyon
CLARK, Raymond
CLARK, Roy
CLARK, William
CLARKE, Robert
COPELAND, Glenn
COPELAND, Jay
COPELAND, John
CRANDALL, Dorn

D
DALBERG, Rodney
DALLMANN, Emil
DALLMANN, Shelby
DAVID, Fredrick
DAVID, Harold
DAVID, Marvin
DAWSON, Everett
DESTER TOWNSHIP
DOBOs, Marvin
DOLEZAL, Jan D
DOLEZAK, Joseph
DUBA, Joseph
DUBA, Norman
DUBA, William
DUERR TOWNSHIP
DUERR, Dennis
DUERR, Edward
DUERR, Elizabeth
DUERR, George
DUERR, Leonard

E
EBEL, Charles
EBEL, Erick
EBEL, MERLE
EBERLEY, Frank
ECKES, Jacob
EHLI, Stephen
ELSNER, Bruce
ELZNIC, Anton
ELZNIC, Donald
ENGELHARDT, Leo
ERCINK, Andrew

F
FAMILY HISTORIES
FIRNSTAHL, Kenneth
FISCHER, Lawrence M
FLASCH, Dennis
FLUTO, Stanley
FOGARTY, Raymond
FORSTER, Bruce
FORSTER, George
FORSTER, Louis
FRANK, Elmer
FREEMAN, Loren
FRITZ, Chester
FROLEK, Agnes
FROLEK, Amos
FROLEK, Ben
FROLEK, Charles
FROLEK, Clarence
FROLEK, Edward
FROLEK, Frank
FROLEK, John
FROLEK, Kenneth
FROST, Charles
FUKA, James
FUKA, Joe
FUNFAR, Charles
FUNFAR, Charles Sr
FUNFAR, Donald
FUST, Raymond

G
GARAD, Frank
GAUKLER, Alois
GAUKLER, Andrew Sr
GAUKLER, Andy
GAUKLER, Anton G
GAUKLER, Edward
GAUKLER, James
GAUKLER, John D
GAUKLER, Joseph
GAUKLER, Tony
GEBRO, Christ
GEBRO, Christina
GENESEO HISTORY
GERESZEK, Daniel
GETTEL, Ernest
GETTEL, John
GETTEL, Joseph
GETTEL, Marcella
GILLES, David
GILLES, Michael
GILLES, Richard
GLASER, Ralph
GOOLSBEY, Alfred
GOOLSBEY, Henry
GOOLSBEY, James
GOOLSBEY, Lewis
GOOLSBEY, William (Bill)
GOOLSBEY, William Sr
GRANAAS, Obert
GRANT TOWNSHIP
GROHNKE, Erhart
GROHNKE, Paul
GRUMBO, Howard
GUENTHER, Harley
GULLY, Joe
GULLY, Joseph
GULLY, Matt
GULLY, Richard
GUSTAFSON, Oliver
GUTZMER, Fred
GUTZMER, Walter
GUTZMER, Walter

H
HAALAND, Milford
HAALAND, Tollef
HAAS, Ray
HAAS, Larry Rev.
HAAS, Michael
HAAS, Paul
HAAS, Peter
HAAS, Robert
HAAS, Theodore
HAAS, Theodore A
HAASE, Arthur
HAASE, Carl
HAASE, Donald
HAASE, Kenneth
HANSEN, Harlan
HANSEN, Peter
HARFF, George
HARFF, Howard
HARLES, Harley
HARLES, Lawrence
HARLES, Peter
HARLES, Peter
HARLES, Ted
HARLES, Theodore
HARVALA, Larry Rev.
HASSE, Walter
HAUS, Andy
HEJTMANEK, Charles
HEJTMANEK, Leonard
HEJTMANEK, Leonard
HELEY, Anton
HELEY, Albert
HELEY, Arthur
HELEY, Cyril
HELEY, David
HELEY, Harvey
HELEY, Joe
HELEY, Lawrence
HELEY, Leo
HELEY, Raymond
HELEY, Roman
HELEY, Wayne
HELEY, William
HELMER, Marie
HELMER, Delphine (Wacha)
HELMER, Edward
HERMAN TOWNSHIP
HERZOG, Henry
HILL, Clifford
HINRICHS, Adolph
HINRICHS, Bernard
HINRICHS, Richard
HISTORY BOOK COMMITTEE
HOBZA, Frank
HOEFS, Albert
HOEFS, Frank
HOEFS, Walter
HOEFS, Willhelm Sr
HOEFS, William H
HOESEL, Weldon
HONL, Andrew
HONL, Hubert
HONL, Joseph
HONL, Laverne
HOUDEK, Albert
HRDLICKA, Charles
HRDLICKA, Frank
HRDLICKA, Gladys
HRDLICKA, Joseph
HRDLICKA, Rudolph
HRUBY, Charles
HRUBY, Jan
HRUBY, John
HUCKLE, Eugene
HUCKLE, Marvin
HUZA, James

I
ILLIES, Ben
ILLIES, Benedict
ILLIES, LuVern
ILLIES, Patrick
ILLIES, Ray

J
JACOBSON, Dennis
JELINEK, Adolph
JELINEK, Basil
JELINEK, JOSEPH
JELINEK, Lillian
JELINEK, Raymond
JENSVOLD, Bernard
JENSVOLD, Christ
JERESZEK, Thomas
JOHNSTON, Edo
JORDAHL, Carl
JOST, Lizzie

K
KABELLA, Anton
KABELLA, Gust
KABELLA, Joseph
KACKMAN, Florence
KACKMAN, Peter
KACKMAN, Wilbur
KACZYNSKI, Tom
KADECHKA, James
KADOUN, Duaine
KALER, Mark
KAREL, Joe
KINGSTON TOWNSHIP
KITTELSON, William
KLEPETKA, Frank
KLEPETKA, Vaclav
KLUGE, Paul
KLUGE, Myron
KNAUST, Robert Sr
KNUTSON, Charles
KNUTSON, Peter
KNUTSON, Phillip
KOCOUREK, Charles
KODAT, Frank
KOEPPEE, Myron
KOHOUTEK, Eleanor
KOHOUTEK, George
KOHOUTEK, Kevin
KOHOUTEK, Leonard
KOPPELMAN, Ewald
KOPPELMAN, Herbert
KORDOVSKY, Adolph
KOTCHIAN Family
KOTCHIAN, Frank
KOTCHIAN, John
KOUBA, Frank
KOUBA, Matt
KRAUSE, Earl
KRAUSE, Gary
KRAUSE, Harry W
KRAUSE, Leyone
KRAUSE, Otto
KRAUSE, Warren
KRIZ, Bennie
KRIZ, Fred
KRIZ, John
KUEHN, Edward
KUTTER, Ray
KUZEL, John

L
LAWRENCE, Albert
LAWRENCE, Harold
LAWRENCE, Leonard
LEACK, Fred
LEE, Ida Prokop
LEE, Roger
LENTZ, Hermann
LENTZ, Hugo
LENTZ, Iver Sr
LENTZ, Marvin
LENTZ, Oscar
LIDGERWOOD HISTORY
LORAAS, Hans Jr
LORAAS, Hans Sr
LORAAS, Kristian
LUECK, Art
LUECK, Christ
LUECK, William
LYNCH/KING FAMILIES LYON, Dennis
LYON, James
LYON, JOseph
LYONS, Clarence
LYONS, Donald
LYONS, Robert

M
MAACK, Henry
MACDONALD, Katherine
MACHEEL FAMILY
MACZKOWICZ, Bernard
MAHLER, Herbert
MALLINGER, Chester
MALLINGER, Goerge
MALLINGER, George Sr
MANIKOWSKI, John
MANIKOWSKI, Walter
MARBOE TOWNSHIP
MAROHL, LeRoy
MAROHL, OTTo
MATTSON, Arnold
MATTSON, Hans
MATTSON, Magnus
MATUSKA, Lawrence
MATUSKA, Nick
MAXWELL, Ralph
McCULLOUGH, Greg
MEDENWALD, Elvin
MEDENWALD, Orin
MEDENWALD, Richard
MEDICAL SERVICES
MIKESH, Albert
MIKESH, Joe
MIKESH, John
MIKESH, Keith
MILBRANDT, Alfred
MOE, Casper
MOE, John
MOELLER, Arnold
MORAN, Louis
MORAN TOWNSHIP
MOTTLE, Joe
MOVIUS FAMILY
MOVIUS, Paul
MUMM, George
MUMM, Peter Sr
MUMM, Wilhelm
MURACK, Edward

N
NAPRAVNIK, Juluis
NEIBER, David
NEIBER, Gerald
NEIBER, Joe H
NEIBER, Joseph
NEIDVIECKY, Albert
NEIDVIECKY, Leo
NEIL, Macdonald
NELSON, Jerry
NELSON, Kenneth
NOGOWSKI, Joe T
NoVOTNY, Albert
NOVOTNY, Ben
NOVOTNY, Ernest
NOVOTNY, Frank
NOVOTNY, George
NOVOTNY, John

O
ODENBRETT, Raleigh
OHM, Howard
OLAND, Arnold
OLSON, Lars
OLSON, Martin
OPITZ, Durward
ORGANIZATIONS
ORTH, Charles
ORTH, Eldon
ORTH, Lyle
ORTH, Melvin
ORTH, Urban
OSTEN, Henrich
OSTEN, Jacob
OSTER, Anthony Jr
OSTER, Anthony Sr
OSTER, Simon
OSTER, Wilfred
OTTERBURN, Almon Sr
OVERBY, John

P
PACZKOWSKI, Archie
PANKOW, NOrman
PARIZEK, Frank
PARIZEK, Wenzel
PARSONS, Arthur
PAUL, Fredrick
PAVEK, Frank
PEFFER, John
PEPLINSKI, James
PHILLIPS, Frank
PODLISKA, Donald
PODLISKA, Ed
PODLISKA, Wenzel
POKORNY, Jan
POLANSKY, Alois
POLANSKY< Bernard
POLDA, Edward
POLDA, Ernest
j POLDA, Peter
POLDA, Rose
POLDA, Thomas
POOLE, Ernest
POPP, Jim
POPP, John
PRAIRIE FIRES
PRAIRIE STORMS

PRASHEK, James
PRASHEk, James
PRCHAL, Anton
PRIMISING, Al
PROGRESS
PROPPER, Moses
PRUDLIK, John

Q
QUAM, Jens
QUAM, Nels

R
RADKE, Leonard
RADKE, William
RADLOFF, Carl
RADLOFF, William
RANDALL, Max
RESLER, Edmund
RETTERATH, Matthew
RETTERATH, Peter
RIBA, Frank
RICHTER, Albert
RINGSAKER, Edward
ROEDER, George
ROEDER, Walter
RUE, Harris
SAUNDERS< John A. (Jack)
SAUNDERS, John T
SAUNDERS, Keith
SCHEURING, Mark
SCHEVECK, Andrew
SCHLOTFELDT, Amel
SCHOOL
SCHRAM, Herb
SCHREINER, Mike
SCHULTZ, Harold
SCHULTZ, Robert
SCHULTZ, Wilhelm
SCHUSCHKE, Alfred
SCHWARTZ, Gerald
SELLNER, Ed
SESTAK, Gustav
SHELENY, Frank
SHUSTROM, Herman
SIEMIENIEWSKI, Mike
SIEMIENIEWSKI, Paul
SIEMIENIEWSKI, Peter
SIEMIENIEWSKI, Vincent
SIMDORN, DuWayne
SIMON, Matt
SKLUZAK, Elvin
SKLUZAK, John
SKROCH< Michael
SLABIK, JOe
SLABY, George
SLABY, Matt
SMITH, Roy
SMITH, Joseph
SMITH, Lester
SMYKOWSKI, Albert
SMYKOWSKI, George
SMYKOWSKI, John
SMYKOWSKI, Ted
SPAHN, Joseph
SPERAL, Anton
SPERAL, Anton
SPERAL, Frank
STANDLEY, Donald
STAROBA, Loren
STAROBA, Stanley
STENSON, John
STENSON, Hans
STENSON, Orpha
STEVENS, Donald
STREGE, Albert
STREGE, Walter Corp.
STREGE, Emil
STREGE, Fred
STREGE, Harris
STREGE, Harry
STREGE, Herman
STREGE, John
STREGE, John
STREGE, Lynn
STREGE, Otto
STREGE, Pvt. Alfred
STREGE, Pvt. Arthur
STREGE, Pvt. Ernest
STREGE, Pvt. Raymond
STREGE, Pvt. Urbin
STREGE, Robert
STROEHL, Farren
STROEHL, Lawrence
STROEHL, Nick
STUCKY, Frank
SUKUT, Herman
SUMMER SPORTS PROGRAM
SVESTKA, John
SWANSON, Arnold
SWANSON, Verne
SWANSON, Victor

T
TESCH, Martin
TESCH, Bruno
TESCH, Ernest
TESCH, Franz (Frank)
TESCH, William
THIELMAN, Bruce
THIELMAN, Hugo
THIELMAN, Hugo
THIELMAN, Leo
THIELMAN, Otto
THIELMAN, Roger
THORSON, Ed
THURMER, Albert
THURMER, Leonard
TOSSE, Mads
TOSSE, Milton
TOSSE, Ole
TOSSE, Sarah
TOWNSHIP HISTORY COMMITTEE
TRINKA, Frank
TRINKA, Harley
TRINKA, Leonard
TRINKA, Z'dena
TRITTiN, FREDERICK
TRITTIN, Urban
TUMA, Albert
TUMA, Joseph

U
UDDENBERG, Silas
ULLAND, Lars

V
VAN VLAENDEREN, Walter
VAPLON, Conrad
VAPLON, Frank
VAPLON, Lawrence
VLASATY, John
VOVCICKA, Emma

W
WACHA, Archie
WACHA, Henry
WACHA, John
WACHA, Joseph
WACHA, Leonard
WAHL, Emil
WAHL, Frederick
WAHLER, Elroy
WALBY, Selmer
WALKER, Grant (Douglas)
WALKER, Richard
WALKER, Stuart
WASVICK, Vincent
WEBER, Allen
WEBER, Arthur
Weiand, Glen
WENDT, Norman
WENNblom, John
WETTSTEIN, Joe
WETTSTEIN, Richard
WIEBER, Robert
WILLIAMS, Clifford
WILLIAMS, Howard
WILLPRECT, Arnold
WILLPRECT, Matthew
WINJE, Leonard
WINJE, Lewis
WIPER, A.C.
WISNEWSKI, Edward
WISNEWSKI, Frank
WISNEWSKI, Frank J Jr
WISNEWSKI, Fred
WISNEWSKI, Jerome
WISNEWSKI, John
WISNEWSKI, Lawrence
WISNEWSKI, Robert
WISNEWSKI, William
WITT, Harold
WITUCKI, Joseph
WOHL, Gideon
WOHLWEND, Albert
WOHLWEND, Anton
WOHLWEND, Benedict Jr
WOHLWEND, Benedict
WOHLWEND, Clayton
WOHLWEND, Frank
WOHLWEND, Louis
WOHLWEND, Philip
WOHLWEND, Ray
WOHLWEND, Urbin
WOLLITZ, Carl
WOLLITZ, Charles Mrs.
WOLLITz, Charlie
WOLLITZ, Claude
WOLLITZ, Milton
WOLLITZ, Wesley
WOLTER, Arthur
WOLTER, August
WOLTER, Carl
WOODRICH, Fredrig
WORCESTER, Mark
WORKMAN, Mark
WOYTASSEK, Frank
WOYTASSEK, Joseph
WOYTASSEK, Virgil

Z
ZIETLOW, Vincent
ZWICKL, Vincent


4:34 PM 3/28/2009
Richland Co., ND Page