DEATHS ST. PHILIP'S CATHOLIC CHURCH

Hankinson, North Dakota

Taken from the Church Bulletin
WORK IN PROGRESS



1896
George Sweeney-September 8

1897
Anthony Schultheiss-May 30
Patrick Sweeney-December 15

1898
Maria Shea-April 7

1899

1900
Joseph Pahl-January 21
Catherine Jarski-September 18

1901
Mathias Hens-January 10
Margaretta Krump-June 15
Anna Stabnow-June 22
Infant Son of Peter Lenzen

1902
Margaretta Kaiser-March 27
Johannes Schiller-May 25
Vincent Kaiser-October 7

1903
Bernard Walker-May 1
Bernard Pahl-June 14
Anthony Scweer-July 25
Nicholas Herding-September 12
James Berger

1904
Brigetta Sweeney-February 10
Catherine Lenzen-May 23
Joseph Stavers-May 25
Ferdinand Schook-September 8
Dorothy Wiertz-September 16

1905
Peter Gottfried-February 2
Joseph Harold Lenzen-May 21
Kenneth Burrows-May 32
Hurbert Klein-June 9
Infant Son of August Schmidt
Joseph Weber-September 9

1906
Maria Differding-February 6
Peter Bommersbach-February 12
Gertrude Glassner-March 21
Cornelius Shea-April 25
Lawrence Mero-May 10
Henry Jacob McMorrow-May 15
Herman Schaeffer-September 24
Francis Dibilka-October 2
Anna Maria Birnbaum-October 7
Elizabeth Wilm-October 8
Maria Rischleid
James Shipe-December 20

1907
Mathias Roth-February 1
Anthony Kerr-February 26
Rosalia Hipp-March 25
Francis James Felten-March 26
Catherine Schlader-May 23
Bernard Pahl-June 14
Peter Schiller
Maria Rischleid-November 24

1908
Mahias Kaiser-March 25
James Kaiser-May 14
Anthony Fix-May 18
William Raymond McIntyre-May 24
Emma Elizabeth Lee-June 1
Susan Sand-August 29
James Hemmerling-October 8
Catherine Wagner-December 8

1909
Anna A. Shipe-February 10
William Jaeger-March 15
Catherine Rischleid-April 16
John Scheller
Frank Sweeney

1910
Margarette Differding-January 8
Mathilda Regina Schmidt-February 11
Edward Joseph Witte
Nicolaus Pohl-July 18
John Shea-September 07
John Breyer
Leonard Paul Bladow

1911
James Hemmerling-March 20
Catherine Wolfe-April 02
Elizabeth Becker-May 15
Infant daughter of August Miller
James Shea-June 26
William Witman-July 14
Iranaeus Sylvester Felten-September 15
Albert J. Felten-September 15
Anna Jarski-October 09
Cornelia M. Gillman

1912
Anna McDonald-January 28
Wilhemina Josephina Wittman-April 25
Mathias Zentner-June 14
Adolph Studnicka
Aloysius Schramm-August 24
Christina Scheller-September 19

1913
Baptist Kinn-January 18, 1913
Infant Son of Anthony and Elizabeth Herding
Cara Portner-February 09
Paul Defer-February 25
August Miller-May 06
Francis Reinke-June 07
August Rudolph Miller
Elizabeth Miller-December 29

1914
Mathias Schiltz-April 21
George Scheller-May 07
Andrew Jarski-September 05
Adelaide McMorrow-October 07

1915
James Wolfe-January 13
Evangeline Bommersbach-February 08
John Nowicki-February 13
Margaretta Roth-February 25
Hubert Herding-March 02
Catherine Mitag-March 29
Infant Son of August Schmitt
Henrietta Foster-May 06
Edgar Shipe
Infant Son of Bernard and Maria Schmidt
Lawrence Coover-August 22

1916
John Emerich-February 12
Stanislaus Francis Jaeger-April 24
Clara Hemmerling-May 16
Lawrence Coover-August 22
Martin Mitag-September 13
Infant Son of August Schmitt
Manhort Peter Dedrich
Aloisia Hausotter

1917
Mathias Roth-January 04
Infant Son of William and Eleonora Frundt
Eleanora Frundt-February 19
Thomas Eugene Gruba-February 28
Paul Defer-March 10
Anna Tomajen-March 21
Infant Son of Michael Scheller
Mathias Wilm-May 09
Leonard Schaeffer-June 24
Jospeh Jahw?(Jahn?)-July 02
Nicolaus Fix-August 08
John Becker-September 07
Maria Budger-September 13

1918
Maria Wolfe-March 2
Maria Hentz-March 12
Margaretta Bommersbach-April 13
Mathias Wilm-May 9
Edward Robert O'Meara-July 1
Gratia Fallow-September 2
Frances Scheller
Margaretta Jarski
Maria Becker

1919
George Fischer-August 31
Rosalia Elizabeth Herding-September 17

1920
Peter Lenzen-January 1
Nicolaus Wawers-January 2
Edmund Scheller-May 29
Peter Inn-May 32
Lawrence James O'Meara-September 1

1921
Dorothy Shea-January 9
Margaretta Scheller-February 10
Mathew Karls-March 21
Catharina Wolfe-April 23
Edward Herman Birnbaum-April 29
Catharina Defoe-May 09
James Shea-June 08
John P. Bauer-August 01
John McDonnell-September 09

1922
Rosa Schaff-February 14
Mathias Schiltz
Catherine Schiltz-August 16
Infant Son of Anthony and Catherine Bommersbach
Beryian McMorrow

1923
John C. Wolfe-February 23
Hieronima Evangelina Klimeck
Bernard Mauer-May 11
Catherine Jarski-September 09
Joseph Wolfe

1924
Maria Klimeck-January 16
Elizabeth Mauer-May 1
Theodore Birnbaum-August 18
Rosa Theresa Shelley
Henry Faust
Infant Daughter of James and Anna Fallow

1925
Bernard Peitz-February 28
Maria Theede-April 8
Catharine Gottfried-April 13
Anna Gottfried-June 2
Francis Frundt-November 28

1926
Peter Roth-January 8
James Dwyer-January 22
Theresa Herding-January 26
Mathias Franz-February 27
Albert Karls-March 20
Catherine Tisdell-March 29
Frederick Wilm-July 19
Veronica Catherine Reinke-August 1
Infant Son of Maurice and Catherine Aker
Jerome Philip Retig-October 5
Maria Retig
Catherine Emerich

1927
Agnes Kinn-October 7
John Bommersbach

1928
Anna Maria Aut-February 8
Nels Hanson-February 9
Clara Brisbie-February 21
Carl Green-March 21
Edward John Gruba-April 14
Catherine Zentner-April 18
John P. Scheller-May 2
Bernard Mauer-May 10
Fredrick Bisek-May 28
Stephan Mongoven
John Mayer
John LaQua-September 30
Agatha Peitz-November 23

1929
Clara Hohenstern-June 7
Wilhemina Kinn-July 29
Henry Theede-September 13
John LaQua

1930
Louise Schaeffer-January 2
Joseph Meide-January 6
Nicolaus Gruba-January 13
Paul Fischer-January 21
William C. Mitchell-February 1
Helena SalZwedel-February 9
Mary Voelker-February 17
William Charles Mitchell
Veronica Gereszek-March 21
John Breyer-April 29
Peter William Shipe-April 30
Infant Son of Herbert and Margaret Meyer
Margaret Meyer-May 14
Mildred Gereszek-October 8
Vincent Paul Anderson-December 22

1931
Paul Fischer-January 22
Helena Salzwedel-February 9
Barbara Gittner-February 12
James Wolfe-Febrary 18
Max Heck-March 17
Maria Culvier-May 25
Catherine Roth-July 11
Nicholas Differding-November 21
Margaretta Meyer-December 5
Anthony Meyer-December 5

1932
James Fischer-January 14
George Bernard-February 8
James Wolfe-February 18
Anthony Jaeger-June 20
Rosa Maria Schiltz
Infant Son of Theodore and Augustae Birnbaum
John Green-October 8
John Sellner-December 5

1933
John Sellner
Francis Wolfe-February 17
Irean Christina Kieffer-June 7
John Jarski-June 21
Wilhemina Lenzen
John Roth

1934
John Jarski-February 8
Anna Becker-May 7
Merland Gillespie-June 25
Maria Mack-October 2
Robert Eugene Felton-November 21
Julius Kowalski-November 24
Elizabeth Brown-December 1

1935
Robert Carl Hohenstern-January 15
Joseph Petershuck-March 11
Adam Roth Infant Son of Raymund-March 25
Harriet Reinke-April 18
Regina Tomajen-August 20
Peter Roob-December 9

1936
Elizabeth Wawers-March 18
Infant Son of Hubert and Rose Herding
Michael Bresnohan
John Giltman

1937
John Giltman-May 19
James Glassmer-May 27
John Bommersbach-August 31
Adam Hipp
Kasper Miller-September 13
John Scheller-December 9
Dennis Hohenstern-December 15

1938
Catherine Wirtz-February 2
John Rischteid-Febuary 14
Peter Enneu-March 2
Joseph Miller-March 9
Jeremiah Shea-April 18
Anna Hanson-May 10
Joseph Glassner-May 18
James Becker-August 5
James Burrows-August 8
Martin Hemmerling-August 30
Edwin Martin-August 31
Peter Hemmerling
James Burrows-September 08

1939
Margaretta Ennen-January 13
Jospeh Bauer-January 14
August Schmidt-January 21
Julia Birnbaum-January 25
Ellen Stenger-March 7
Edward Roth-March 29
Gertrude Kinn-April 18
Christina Jarski-May 19
Michael Elsen-June 15
Peter Rischteid
Maria Elizabeth Lawler-September 12
Sabinus Mauer

1940
Catharine Rischteid
Leonard Bresnahan-January 22
Maria Goff-February 5
Michael Ginsbach-February 8
Dominic Tomajen-March 25
Helena Berg-April 13
Margaretta Hemmerling
Paul Roger Robinson
Sabinus Mauer-September 28
Paul Roth-December 30

1941
Ella Krump-January 10
Veronic Schlener-April 30
Adam Gottfried
John M. Jaeger-August 14

1942
Rev. Fr. Joseph Studnicka-February 25
Mary Baner-February 26
Catherine Fisher-March 27
Rudolph Frederick Scheller-March 31
William B. Schafer
Robert Boelke
Elizabeth Lorenz-July 27
Martha Gereszek-July 29
William Schafer-July 30
Helen Classen-December 2

1943
Edward Scheller-January 13
Lidea Ann Cunningham-January 26
Mrs. Leo Sikorski-February 22
Michael Kinn-April 21
Gordon Scheller-June 25
Infant Son of Dave and Evangeline Mittag
Robert Roth-October 04
Infant Son of Eldred Wolfe
Math J. Kinn
Herman Mittag-November 27
Sebastian Portner-December 20

1944
Tom Schramm-February 08
Edward P. LaQua
Maria Bommersbach
Gary Paul Ambach
John O'Laughlin-April 19
John James Peitz-May 03
Sharon Marie Smith-May 05
James Differding-May 18
Sophia Differding-May 19
John Schiltz Sr.-July 17
Philip Peitz-July 18
Joseph Frank Fix-July 26
Irvin Smith-July 29
Math Schramm-August 04
Mable Peterson-September 05
Ella Geiser-September 08
Lena Kutter-September 11
Edward LaQua-September 25
Anna Lee-December 09
Gary Ambach-December 22

1945
Agnes Wawers-January 10
Peter Mauer-January 18
Robert Dogherty-January 20
Joseph J. Jaeger-February 22
Josephine Schnell
Leo J. Brinkman-March 28
Josephine Schnell-March 28
Mary Lou Meyer-March 29
John Leinen-April 21
Joseph Berg-July 30
Emil Joseph Cabillot-September 15
Infant Son of Peter Roth
Charlotte Stoebe
Infant Son of Adam Roth

1946
John Stenger-January 21
Vincent Befford
Martin Eberhard
Elizabeth Sikorski-March 20
Susanna Schmidt-April 23
Gertrude Birnbaum-May 23
Vincent Beffort-June 03
Mary Jane Buckhouse-July 04
Phoebe Engelhart-July 20
Dina Schiltz-September 09

1947
Vera Differding-March 19
Peter M. Krump-June 14
Rose Wolfe-July 28
Kawol Pauko-August 9
Joseph Gerezek-September 18
Loscoe Scheller
Joyce Mary Baker-November 21
Christina Faust-December 22

1948
Otilia Roth-January 28
Donald James Wirtz-April 14
Leonard Hetjmanek-August 9
Elizabeth Mauer-December 29

1949
Jacob Born-January 17
Gerhard Wirtz-January 18
Andrew Clarence Scheller-February 17
Wilhelmina John-March 3
Thomas Macove-March 29
Maria Klein-April 4
Elizabeth M. Gruba-May 9
Vincent Beffort-June 3
Gerald John Schiltz-June 20
Peter Faust-June 24
Joseph Schieb-September 9

1950
Paula Hipp-January 9
Jacqueline Krump-January 17
Mary Voelker-February 17
Anthony O'Keefe-February 20
Margaret Murphy-April 16
Anna Sweeney-April 28
John Hoffman-May 25
Donald Jaeger-June 5
Daniel Sweeney-June 5
Gustave Krause-July 16
Francis Baldner-August 20
Margaret Rettig-September 10
Emmett Fox-November 28

1951
Sophia Wirtz-January 10
Michelle McIlwain-February 12
Catherine Smith-April 28
Alice Stenger-May 11
Stephen Motis-June 25
Anna Scheller-July 07
Edward O'Meara-July 12
Martin Krump-July 13
Emil Schroeder-August 15
Charles Falk-August 18
Margaret Fox-September 24
Peter Muellenbach-October 5
Martin Klein-December 29
Jacob Hentz-December 31

1952
Mary Schmit-February 6
Rud Scheller-March 7
Herbert DeForest-April 11
Henry Theede-August 21

1953
Michael Wirtz-February 10
Frank Wettstein-February 23
Amelia Scheller-March 19
Paul Witte-April 03
Michael King-June 29
Charles Mauer-July 06
Leo Peitz-August 28
Mathilda Schmit-October 04

1954
Mary Sikorski-January 8
Veronica Ginsbach--January 9
Joseph Sikorski-January 30
Michael Wirtz-February 10
Albert Sauter-March 10
Catherine Jaeger-September 10
Catherine Fischer-August 11
Elizabeth Krump-August 22
Margaret Strassburger-August 22
Rose Scheller-August 25
Louise Kinn-December 13

1955
Joseph Kassa-January 5
Clem Meide-January 21
Della Scheller-February 9
Magdalena Roth-February 10
Henry Thomas-February 13
Helga Gebhart-March 20
Patrick White-March 21
Rose McKove-April 2
Edward Berg-May 9
Walter Clarey-June 20
Mrs. Elroy Schroeder-June 23
John Cunningham-August 4
Margaret Bruce-August 20
George Kassa-September 17
Anna Wallock-November 27

1956
Julian Lee-January 3
Magdalena Roth-February 10
Frank Hermes-February 14
Elisabeth Faust-April 4
Elizabeth Leinen-April 14
Amelia White-May 30
Nicholas Klein-June 10
Bernard Kuemper-August 2
Theodore Birnbaum-August 14
Frank Jarski-August 14
Josehp Gebhart-September 22
Mrs. J.J. Trebak-November 26
Roy Diamond-December 11

1957
Roy Zillgitt-January 3
Rosina Burgeson-January 26
Mathilda Schramm-January 29
Michele McIlwain-February 12
Cecilia Klimek-February 28
Eugenia Hermes-March 24
Alvina Kinn-March 27
Arthur Lewis-May 22
Margaret Dobbert-May 29
Veronica Bernard-June 6
Christopher Krum-July 10
Jennie Baisley-July 12
Sarah Green-July 30
Helen Hakanson-September 8
Anton Bommersbach-September 16
Louis Bach-November 30

1958
Calix Bauer-March 26
Cecelia Krebsbach-April 10
Lamont Smalley-May 13
Arthur Tomlinson-May 24
Louisa Kinn-June 20
Mary Ann Wawers-August 3
Catherine Differding-August 19
Edward LaQua-August 29
Frances Williams-August 31
Paul Kinn-October 5
Anna Jarski-November 30
Ronald Hinricks-December 8

1959
Peter Bommersback-January 8
Siegried Heck-May 3
Elisabeth Reinke-May 12
Mrs. Leo Sikorski-May 27
John Drickes-June 6
William Bagus-September 1
Charles Murphy-September 15
Joseph Gruba-September 17
Helen Krause-September 22
Caroline Bommersbach-October 7
Hattie Wawers-December 4
Gerard Lenzen-December 9
Mary Meyer-December 10
John Scheller-December 22

1960
Anna Scheller-February 5
Carol Gaukler-March 11
Charles Kunz-March 15
Elisabeth Wilm-May 22
Martin Jaeger-May 30
Ladislaus Mauer-August 14
William Bresnahan-August 27
Dominic Meide-October 5
Elizabeth Wolfer-November 28
Louis Kruse-December 2
Mary Lee Scheveck-December 19
Helen Gebhardt-December 30
Eldred Wolf-December 31

1961
John Schramm-February 2
Ralph Rubish-February 27
John Fischer-March 5
Julia Schmidt-April 16
Paul German-April 27
Mathilda Birnbaum-June 23
Mary Boelke-July 15
Auden Clausen-September 2
Anna Roob-September 12
Lawrence Meyer-November 21
Clara Wettstein-December 10

1962
Susana Schafer-January 2
Julia Schmidt-Aril 16
Jacob Muellenbach-June 11
Veronic Portner-July 04
Gilbert Meyer-July 14
Clara Smith-July 18
William Campbell-August 16
Joseph Schlener-August 22
Regina Sadlicki-September 09
Lawrence Leinen-September 11
Michael Sadlicki-October 4
John Wolf-November 26

1963
William Frundt-January 8
Richard Peterson-February 2
Margaret Reinke-March 10
Grace Roth-March 12
Anton Lenzen-March 24
John Portner-April 8
John O'Hearn-April 17
Charles Tracy-April 21
Minnie Goltz-April 21
Mary Mackone-May 6
Anna Muellenbach-June 7
Theresa Wallock-July 13
Karl Wolfer-June 18
Adolph Bernard-July 19
Magdalene Heck-July 19
George Felton-August 21
Barbara Rettig-August 23
Henry Sikorski-August 25
John Campbell-September 29
Genevieve Kutzer-December 8
Marie Cunningham-December 30

1964
Georgianna Bagus-February 23
Frank Roth-March 15
John Lee-March 27
Emma Nelson-April 9
Leo Scheller-April 18
Michael Birnbaum-May 10
Peggy Sikorski-May 10
Rt. Rev. Msgn. Bierens-June 15
Eunice Neubauer-June 17
Mary Jarski-June 23
Irvin Helvik-July 15
Anna Roth-July 17
Hubert Herding Jr.-July 19
Catherine O'Keefe-July 26
Cornelius Shea-August 16
Susan Kutter-October 3

1965
Peter Christmann-January 5
Jens Bertelsen-January 18
Therese Kutzer-January 21
Anna Fallon-January 22
Mary Schiltz-February 26
Troy Medenwald-February 26
Clara Motis-March 19
Martha McConn-April 2
Frank Bommersbach-July 09
Larry Lingen-August 23
Elizabeth Theede-September 8
Alton Theede-September 14
Martin Bommersbach-December 19

1966
Jacob Meyer-January 27
Jacob Kutzer-January 30
William Spellerberg-January 30
Leothia Schroeder-February 21
Keith Scheller-March 20
S.J. Robinson-March 25
Nicholas Schmit-July 3
Joseph Differding-July 08
Anton Kolbeck-December 6

1967
Gertrude O'Meara-January 13
John Tomeyer-January 27
Andrew Jarski-February 2
Elizabeth Bostrom-February 15
Casper Kitzman-March 13
Anna Skog-March 19
Elizabeth Kassa-March 22
William Coppin-April 11
Frank Peitz-April 18
Odean Olson-May 25
Mona Jarski-May 30
Herbert Meyer-June 23
Isabel Kinn-July 08
Gertrude Meyer-August 27
Genevieve Schmitt-December 17

1968
Magdalene Witt-January 21
Andrew Jarski-February 2
Elizabeth McCready-February 7
John Roggenbuch-February 26
Clara Eichhorn-April 16
Michael Schmit-April 20
Charles Tracy-April 21
Lucinda Piechowski-May 12
Edna Anderson-May 20
Elizabeth Born-September 10
Floyd Eichhorn-September 23
Joseph Krump-December 20

1969
Mary Althoff-January 01
Phyllis Sauter-January 10
Clarence Schmit-February 13
Lawrence Sikorski-February 25
Erwin Harshman-March 26
Gertrude Muellenbach-May 16
Agnes Awe-May 19
Ernest Ambach-June 16
Frank Althoff-August 04
Catherine Drickes-August 27
Jospeh Bommersbach-September 01
Matthew Meyer-September 07
Clarence Kutzer-October 09

1970
Evelyn Wieser-February 10
Mary Toms-February 17
Kate Robinson-March 31
Matt Hentz-April 18
John Robinson-April 25
John Birnbaum-May 04
Henry Kiefer-July 12
Peter Kutter-July 25
Frank Burvee-August 04
Scholostria Wawers-September 17
Richard Jaeger-September 26
John Roth-September 28
Joseph Lugert Jr.-October 05

1971
Anna Wanek-February 16
Jacob Meyer-March 7
Paul O'Keefe-March 9
Margaret Kaiser-April 9
Annette Bisek-May 24
Vernon Kutzer-May 30
Constance Schiltz-July 1
Herman Olig-August 2
Adeline Meyer-August 5
Regina Lenzen-August 9
Lourde Murphy-August 15
Mae Diamond-August 31
Herman Weber-September 11
Joseph Birnbaum- October 5
Michael Birnbaum-October 5
James Stein-December 10

1972
Jane Schieb-February 08
William O'Keefe-February 24
Rose Leinen-February 26
Francis O'Keefe-March 01
Joseph Schillinger-March 03
Anna Krump-March 08
John Langerin-March 20
Henry Neubauer-March 23
Mildred Early-April 09
John White-April 16
Warren Klimek-May 12
John Fischer-May 16
Leroy Berg-June 4
Frank LaQua-July 06
Lloyd Rubish-July 20
John Klimek-June 21
Kathryn Moore-June 23
Raymond Anderson-July 25
Lena Althoff-August 09
Adela Schlinitz-August 09
August Schildberger-August 20
John Wanek-August 31
Barbara Schroeder-December 05

1973
Agnes Mead-January 19
Henry Meyer-February 24
Susanna Kiefer-March 15
Nellie Kuemper-March 15
Mary Brockin or Brackin-April 4
John Doyle-April 11
Catherine Wolfe-May 23
Joseph Schmitt-May 30
Peter Jaeger-June 28
David Miller-August 1
Joseph Rossier-August 14

1974
Adam Roth-January 21
Henry Meyer-February 24
Joseph Mongoven-March 4
Angeline Buckhouse-April 12
Earl Deans-April 15
Frances Pechak-April 26
Susan Trom-June 24
Effie Zentner-June 24
Edward Reinke-June 28
Minnie Kurfirst-July 1
Bernard Scheller-August 14
John Eberhard-November 27

1975
Adam Roth-January 21
Cyril Boelke-January 26
Mary Geinsbo-February 12
Leo Wettstein-March 12
Anna Schillinger-April 21
Louis McConn-April 23
Rudy Bommersbach-April 23
Matilda Smalley-May 1
Mathias Schiltz-May 24
David Eichhorn-May 27
Matthew Reinke-July 27
Louis Schiltz-September 24
Michael Heck-September 28

1976
Delores Eberhard-January 2
William Berg-January 4
Stella Sauter-February 11
Veronica Ashman-February 19
Louis Herding-March 6
Anna Krump-March 17
Matthew Meyer-March 18
Maurice Manikowski-May 7
John King-May 14
Rudolph Halbauer-May 20
Raymond Glasner-May 23
Susanna Wawers-May 25
Albert Lehman-May 28
Edward Hermes-September 20
Flora Linehan-September 20
Daniel Linehan-September 28
John Bostrom-December 29

1977
Ronald Echhoff-February 14
Frank Kinn-April 09
John Scheller-May 07
James Fallon-May 08
Anna Jaeger-June 06
Kathryn Benroth-June 09
Stanley Peters-July 18
Donald Sikorski-August 02
Dennis Schroeder-August 23
Dorothy Schroeder-August 23
Bethany Gabel-September 06
Joseph Baker-September 12
Rose Scheller-October 06
Elsie Meyer-December 01
Lester Vedder-December 01
John Bostrom-December 12
James Jarski-December 22

1978
Lola Lundgren-January 12
Louis Ginsbach-February 11
Martin Richard-March 03
Gregory Bauer St.-March 26
Frank Bommersbach-May 01
Benjamin Meyer-May 08
Cecelia Schramm-May 15
Judy Lindig-May 31
Jerome Sikorski-June 05
Frank Mitzel-June 26
Raymond Reinke-July 12
George Wawers-August 23
John Sauter-August 30
John Shaw-December 1
Mathias Schmit-December 31

1979
Matthew King-January 2
Joseph Bishop-March 14
Donald McMahon-March 14
Gordon Palda-March 24
Otto Kysilka-April 10
George Wirtz-May 3
Rosa Herding-May 8
Ida Gereszek-May 14
Joanna Wawers-July 6
Gertrude Enoug-July 13
Melissa Leines-August 28
Joe Born-November 26

1980
Eugene O'Hearn-February 21
Jacob Hipp-February 25
Elizabeth Bommersbach-March 22
Peter Meyer-March 27
Lloyd Sikorski-April 10
Rev. Myron Schuh-May 26
Mary Lou Schlenes-June 1
Delmer Meyer-June 20
Lisa Schiltz-June 24
Robert Anderson-September 2
Leo Meyer-November 25
Leo Bagus-December 5
Christina Mauer-December 5
Mary Scheveck-December 19
Maryanne Hermes-December 29
Clara Mittag-December 30

1981
Harriet Mongoven-January 29
Emma Krump-April 18
Christine Richard-April 30
Frank Hendrickson-May 1
Mike Wawers-May 11
Herman Bagus-June 1
Arthur Paulson-June 1
Charles Woods-June 5
Michael Hermes-June 8
Clara Birnbaum-July 10
Alvis Meyer-August 6
Glenn King-August 20
Helen Green-August 22
Velda Meyer-September 18
Leonard Reinke-September 25
Carl Differding-October 7
Philippine Wette-December 17
Ida Von Bokern-December 10

1982
Elizabeth Born-January 3
Arthur Zettler-January 15
Margaret Kysilka-March 8
Richard Schmit-May 29
Gertrude Meyer-May 31
Annie King-June 2
Walter Murphy-June 18
Stafford Olig-July 16
Wayne Wallock-July 25
Anna Shaw-July 27
Edward German-August 17
Ann Kinn-October 1
Martin McConn-December 30

1983
Frank Hrdlicka-February 11
Delores Hubrig-February 18
Dale Birnbaum-February 29
Margaret Woods-March 12
Elmer Wettstein-April 22
Anna Wirtz-April 25
Adolph Erb-May 10
Mary Eva Mauer-May 18
Margaret Brummond-July 20
Joseph Rassier-July 25
Michael Schmit-August 1
Rosanne Schmidt-August 5
Raymond Hoffman-August 18
Eleanor Burvee-August 23
Leo Kinn-September 26
Margaret Halbauer-October 3

1984
Frank Clarey-January 4
Dale Birnbaum-February 29
Anna Wirtz-March 17 another in 1983?
Catherine Gillespie-April 25
Caroline Bernard-May 2
Max Krump-June 16
Nice Meyer-June 27
Eleanor Birchem-July 27
Elroy Krump-September 1
Michael Scheller-September 1
Edward Kinn-October 7
Ella Johnson-December 16
R.C. Mitchell-December 16

1985
Amelia Wolfe-February 6
Margaret O'Meara-February 21
Magdalene Gabel-March 13
Nick Jaeger-April 11
Charles Soehner-April 21
Clara Hoffman-May 9
Edward Berg-May 9
John Bommersbach-May 15
Charles Mahrer-May 21
Mathilda Schiltz-August 1
Fr. John Smith-August 5
Ethel Zillgitt-August 5
Lena Albrecht-September 1
Alvina Krump-September 20
Reinhard Awe-October 1
John Heck-November 22

1986
Jacob Wawers-January 3
John Scheller-January 15
Elizabeth Wettstein-January 24
Catherine Aker-March 17
Peter Krump-March 22
Baptist Differding-March 27
Jennette Campbell-April 6
George Reinke-April 7
Margaret Ennen-April 8
Gladys Schmit-April 10
Grace Clarey-May 3
James Differding-May 18
Edward Brunkhorst-May 27
Carl Schroeder-June 7
Daniel Gereszek-June 10
Henry Worner-June 16
Margaret Klar-July 03
Nicholas Schmit-July 03
Wilbur O'Meara-July 31
Joseph Anderson-November 23

1987
Rudy Radke-February 02
Frances Reinke-February 10
Ann LaQua-January 19
Gordon Anderson-February 20
Helen Rose Ambach-February 26
Leo Kutzer-March 12
Peter Differding-March 15
Francis Differding-April 26
Elsie Kriesel-May 03
Joseph Hentz-May 14
Clara Chriss-May 17
Augusta Birnbaum-June 01
Frank Wolf-June 12
Ronald Von Bokern-July 27
Lenora Brinkman-August 01
Joseph Schiltz-August 13
John M. Jaeger-August 15
William Bernard-August 27
Anna Sheleny-September 01
Teresa Peitz-September 08
Denzil Kutzer-October 09

1988
John Meyer-February 23
Nicole Ray Fadness-February 25
Leslie Berg-March 28
John Bommersbach-April 5
Jeannette Campbell-April 6
John Green-May 15
Frank Geresek-May 22
Elsie Kruse-May 31
Elmer Meide-June 21
Irene Roth-June 23
Rose Hentz-July 31
Rosa Bommersbach-December 16
Ambrose Roob-December 6
Allen Trom-December 11

1989
Rollie Allen-January 16
Nicholas Scheller-January 24
Clarence Schmit-February 13
Herbert Kutzer-March 11
Richard Stack-March 30
Pearl Rettig-April 28
Leo Gray-May 23
Betty Thomas-June 14
Elmer Meide-June 21
James Clarey-June 23
Agnes Hamling-October 2
William Krause-November 27
Shirley Roeder-December 22

1990
Susan Kutzer-January 21
Harry Wirtz-February 4
Henry Gebhart-February 8
Alvina Gebhart-February 11
Alois Wieser-March 14
Dorothy Korst-March 15
Alla Spellerberg-March 28
Angeline Jaeger-April 30
Joseph Hipp-June 1
Donald Schiltz-June 13
Florence Reinke-June 16
Leo Bommersbach-June 23
Nellie Gereszek-August 1
Hattie Meyer-August 7
Dorothy Brackin-August 31
Catherine Jarski-September 18
Catherine Paulson-October 2
Orrin Sikorski-November 22
Ida Knutson-November 25
Gerri Hess-December 14
Myrtle Gildea-December 18

1991
Ann Mitzel-February 7
Julia Leavitt-February 21
Kevin Olig-March 6
Elnora Bostolich-March 22
Daniel Schroeder-May 1
Margaret Olig-May 7
Edward Bernard-June 23
Henry Wawers-July 16
Rudolph Meyer-August 14
Betty J. McIlwain-September 14
John Hruby-September 19
Claudia Clarey-September 21
Jennifer Clarey-September 21
Michael Clarey-September 21
Jackie Wieser-December 29

1992
Mabel Tennancour-January 16
Marjorie Meide-March 9
Everett Budge-March 17
Viola Sikorski-April 9
Caroline Hentz-May 15
Margaret Weber-June 2
Mary McDaniel-June 12
Thomas Bertelsen-June 14
Catherine German-June 20
Henry J. Krump-July 15
Lucille Erickson-August 3
Chelsea Noel-August 15
Betty J. McIlwain-September 14
Margaret Sikorski-November 24

1993
John Skroch-January 4
Mary Raddatz-February 5
Frank Meyer-February 26
Mathilda Sikorski-March 17
Angela Bauer-April 27
Lester McConn-May 6
Bernard Gira-May 8
Clara Hoffman-May 09
James King-May 12
Myrtle King-May 12
James Parsons-May 12
Karen Stein-June 20
Albert J. Bozovsky-June 21
Bessie Hrdlicka-July 01
Marian Clarey-September 08
Albert F. Buckhouse-September 16
John Schiltz-September 18
James Hruby-December 31

1994
John M. Wilm-January 6
Joe A. McDaniel-January 7
Michael Kloeppel-January 16
Clarence German-January 18
Rudolph Klar-February 21
Marvel Parsens-March 16
Adelaide Jaeger-April 28
Margaret Bommersbach-May 05

1995
Christina Gereszek-April 20
Marilyn Arso-May 02
Carl Krause-May 16
Lillian Meyer-May 25
Dennis Klimek-June 25
Herod Hentz-September 04
Gregory Bauer-September 11
Wilfred Korth-October 03
John Lingen-December 06

1996
Edward Campbell-January 10
Regina Klein-January 25
Lucille McLeod-February 29
Viola DeForest-May 22
Norris Tracy-June 14
Stella Biggs-July 01
Gertrude Allen-July 04
Dorothy Armsbaugh-July 14
Gertrude Schwandt-September 02
Elmer Gabel-September 04
Julia Heck-September 10
Robert Gebhart-October 07
Appolonia Roggenbuch-December 05

1997
Elizabeth M. Miller-January 11
Florence Boll-March 02
Leona Hanson-March 06
Elizabeth Wirtz-March 15
Corey Zach-March 15
Anna Skog-March 19
Alvin Herding-March 19
Laura Grady-April 12
Leo Scheller-April 26
James Fischer-June 11
Gregor Schmit-June 14
James Lugert-July 05
Lawrence Peters-September 08

1998
Clara Ann Peters-February 18
Martin Sikorski-March 02
Elroy Kinn-April 21
Ida Meyer-May 11
Carol Ann Boswell-June 16
Florence Hoflen-June 22
Susan Belinsky-August 21
Helen Vedder-September 04
George Robinson-September 27

1999
Jessie Wettstein-February 1
Howard J. Baisley-February 28
Rose Marie Jereska-March 12
Louis P. Wirtz-March 13
Michael Leinen-March 14
Catherine Solid-April 27
Matthew Born-April 29
Doris Garton-May 16
Margaret Brummond-July 04
Leska Stack-July 04
James Schnell-July 13
Marilyn Benjamin-July 17
Anna Hohenstern-September 22
Genevieve Kinn-November 27

2000
Margaret Reinke-March 3
Joan M. Wirtz-June 14
Nick Herding-June 28
Theodore Hamling-August 9
John Jarski-October 1

2001
Bertilla Lingen-February 28
Priscilla Medenwald-March 3
Peter Wallock-April 28
Georgean Meide-April 20
George Jereska-May 2
Marlys Klimek-June 3
Leora Herding-June 16
Richard Bernard-July 12
Gerard Schieb-August 15
Doris Garlow-August 21
Regina Sadlicki-September 15
Anthony Scheller-October 8
Dennis Bernard-November 21
Rev. Paul Koehler-November 25
Veronica Birnbaum-December 4
Lucille Wieser-December 15
Robert Peters-December 10
Marvin Held-December 21

2002
Rose Bommersbach-January 11
Margaret Patrick-February 5
Dennis Boelke-February 8
Roger Roth-April 18
Francis Fink-April 24
Ida E. Jaeger
Myrtle Jaeger-August 23

2003
Barbara Schmitt-January 8
Edmund J. Kieffer-January 12
Julia Lenzen-February 13
Margaret Hruby-March 9
John Henry Boll-March 17
Evangeline Steinwehr-March 26
Maurice Lenzen-August 2
Marie Schiltz-August 17
Robert Kinn-August 29
Anton Bommersbach-September 2
Mildred Lingen-September 10
Dorothy Hartleben-September 12

2004
Donald Belinskey-January 24
Mayme Schnell-March 31
Marlys Lenzen-June 15
Alvina Schlekewy-July 19
Wilfred Krump-July 20
James Axtman-September 25
Delores Maner-September 27
Al Lingen-October 7
Herman Olig-October 8

2005
Charlie Hermes-January 2
Brigitta G. Roob-January 10
Randy Steffens-March 3
Benedict Zoucha-March 16
Francis Klein-April 30
Kenneth Birnbaum-May 30
Geeorgiana Schiltz-June 26
Doris Lugert-July 20
Helen Roth-August 1
Marguerite Boehning-December 2
William Wieser-December 20

2006
Florence Kutzer-January 6
Mabel Eliz Redke-January 12
Francis Hermes-January 15
Rector P. Hrdlicka-January 19
Jeffrey Reinke-March 10
Evelyn Brunkhorst-April 1
Arlene Scheller-May 23
Scott Schroeder-June 4
Barbara Fink-June 8
Dennis Roeder-September 2
Phillis Schmit-September 12
Mary Duran-November 21
Anna Regina Skroch-December 16

2007
Florence Wilm-January 19
Iris Cecelia Bauer-January 31
Myron Schmidt-May 02
Henry Sikorski-May 16
Wendell Roth-June 16
Sean Hunt-June 17
Willard Schroeder-July 03
Grace Kutter-July 08
Leo Piechowski-July 10
Margaret Leinen-July 29
Gary Meyer-September 04
William G.Althoff-September 08
Delores Birchem-November 27
Dorothy Worner-November 29
Marlys Fenske-December 03
Harold Pausch-December 15

2008
Leo Krump-January 19
Douglas Ennen-March 12
Rosa Schmidt-May 27
Johann Retzlaff-May 29
Roberto Hernandez-June 1
Charlotte Schmit-June 8
Harriet Birnbaum-July 2
John LaQua-August 22

2009 Shane Bladow-February 12
Alvina Muehler-February 22
Tony Gilles-March 11
Joseph German-April 17
Lois Kratcha- May 10
Catherine "Corrine" Gira-June 5
Billy Wieser-August 21
Bernard Maher-October 2
Marian Krump-December 16
Daniel Gira-December 21

2010
Jerome "Petey" Mauer-January 7
Lena Wirtz-January 9
Agnes Faye Krump-January 20
Edna D. Jarski-January 28
Josephine Linaweaver-February 17
Marguerite Gray-May 13
Della Althoff-July 11

2011
Marcy Lingen-January 27
Ramon "Ellis" Gabel-February 15
Bruce Eichhorn-May 20
Claire Hermes-June 1
Judy Klawitter-June 8
Evelyn Hermes-August 2
Victor Sikorski-August 4

2013
Chris William Behle-January 10
Jack Sitterich-May 5
Gail Gabel-June 11

Last Updated: 5:44 PM 9/26/2014
Return to Cemetery Index
Richland County, NDGenWeb