Index of Pages
of Family Names & Histories in the
Wyndmere, North Dakota Centennial Book

If you would like to contribute a book index to the coordinator. Please submit it here.

A

ALTOFF, Carl
AMUNDSON, Ole
ANDERSON, August
ANDERSON, Dean
ANDERSON, Edward
ANDERSON, Edwin
ANDERSON, Fritz
ANDERSON, Gustav
ANDERSON, Henning
ANDERSON, James
ANDERSON, Murray
ANDERSON, Steven
ANDERSON, T.E.
ANDERSON, Terry
ANTELOPE TOWNSHIP CHURCH
ARMSTRONG, Jerry

B

BAHR, Dean
HAHR, Larry
BAILEY, Herbert
BAILEY, John J
BARNEY CITY
Businesses
Church

BARNEY TOWNSHIP
BAUMGARTNER, William
BECKER, Carl
BECKER, Harold
BECKER, Jerome
BECKER, Lawrence
BEITLAND, John
BELL, Richard
BELLIN, Reinhardt
BERG, Anthony
BERG, Arnold
BERNEKING, Paul
BIDGOOD, A.R.
BIEGERT, Ernest
BIEGERT, John M
BLACKMUN, Earl
BLAKE, George
BLAZEK, Albert
BLAZEK, Donald
BLAZEK, Frank
BLAZEK, Frank J
BLAZEK, I.H.
BLAZEK, Joseph
BLAZEK, Leonard
BLAZEK, Louis J.L.
BLAZEK, Robert
BLAZEK, Stephen
BLAZER, Kenneth
BLEYHL, Ed
BOECKER, Lou
BOHN, Wilbur
BOMMERSBACH, Ray
BORUD, Conroy
BOYER, Mark
BOYER, Martin
BOYER, Quentin
BRAATEN, Andrew
BRAATEN, Boyd
BRAATEN, Gilman
BRAATEN, Kenneth
BRAATEN, Marshall
BRAATEN, Oliver
BRAATEN, Oscar
BRAATEN, Paul
BRANDT, AlVIN
BRANDT, Fred
BRANDT, Leonard
BRAUN, Jack
BRAUN, William
BREDEN, Joseph
BREDEN, Olaf
BREDEN, Olaf B
BREUER, Robert
BROSOWSKE, Charles Jr
BROSOWSKE, Charles Sr
BROSOWSKE, Vernon
BROTEN, John
BUCHHOLZ, Alvin
BUCHHOLZ, Arlin
BUCHHOLZ, Edward
BUCHHOLZ, Gustav
BUCHHOLZ, William
BUSCH, Bruce
BUSCHING, John


C
CAROLSON, Gordon
CARLSON, Joh,
CARVER, Elver
CARVER, George
CHAPA, Charles
CHAPA, Dora
CINK, Joseph
CINK, Victor
CLOOS, Msgr. Nichloas
COLLINS, Guy
COPELAND, Larry
CORNELIUS, John Sr
CUSHER, George

D
DAHL, Frank
DAHL, Mathias P
DANIELSON, Jerald
DANNER, Cliff
DANTON TOWNSHIP
Moselle
Schools
Clubs


DAVID, Jerry
DAVIS, Francis
DEIKE, Lester
DINGER, Jess
DINGER, LeRoy
DINGER, Roy
DINGER, Walter
DOMHOLT, T.O.
DOMM, Walter
DOTZENROD, Alvin and Mary
DOTZENROD, Alvin and Carol
DOTZENROD, Dan
DOTZENROD, Edwin
DOTZENROD, James
DOTZENROD, Joel
DOTZENROD, Lloyd
DOTZENROD, Paul
DOTZENROD, Ralph C
DOTZENROD, Ralph L
DOTZENROD, Ronald
DOTZENROD, Rudy A
DRAEGER, Clarence
DUNBAR, Ralph
DUNCAN, George

E
ECKRE, Alvin
ECKRE, Carl
ECKRE, Glennis
ECKRE, Kenneth
EDGERTON, Bruce
EHLERS, Allan
EHRENS, Clara
ELLINGSON, Rev. Arley
ELLINGSON, Wayne
ENGERHOLM, Rev. J.N.
ERBES, Dale
ERBES, Daniel
ERBES, Edmund
ERICKSON, Elis
ERICKSON, Francis
ERICKSON, Kenneth
ERICKSON, Walter
ESTROM, Mike

F
FAHSHOLZ, Paul and Linda
FARMING
FATLAND, Amund
FINK, John
FLAA FAMILY
FLAGSTAD, Alfred
FLAGSTAD, Duane
FLAGSTAD, Gary
FLAGSTAD, George
FLAGSTAD, LeRoy
FLUTO, Alvin
FLUTO, Donald
FLUTO, Erling
FLUTO, Martin
FLUTO, Melvin
FOERTSCH, Dennis
FOERTSCH, John
FOERTSCH, Louie
FOYT, Ed
Church
Hall
Schools
Our Family Tree (Poem)


FREESE, James
FRISK, Howard
FRISK, Hugo
FRISK, Peter
FRISKOP, Adolph
FRISKOP, Arvid
FRISKOP, Floyd "Butch"
FRISKOP, Chester
FRISKOP, George
FRISKOP, Gerald
FRISKOP, Harold
FRISKOP, Henry
FRISKOP, Merlin
FRISKOP, Nils
FRYBERT, Carl

G
GABRIEL, Weston
GAGELIN, Walter
GANNON, Clarence
GARBORG TOWNSHIP
Schools
Churches
Clubs

GARDNER, Katherine
GELINSKE, Gary
GIBBON, Roger
GILBERTSON, Carl
GILJE, Kermit
GOERGER, Allen
GOERGER, David
GOERGER, Edd
GOERGER, John
GOERGER, Rupert
GOWIN, Harold
GRAFF, Ole
GREENHECK, Merle
GRIFFIN, Curtis
GRIFFIN, Jack
GRIFFIN, Larry
GRIFFIN, Lee
GRIFFIN, Raymond
GROFF, Orrin
GRUBA CHILDREN
GULBRANSON, Thorvald
GULLAND, Henry
GULLAND, John
GUTZMER, Emil
GUTZMER, Walter

H
HABERMAN, Adolph
HABERMAN, Carl
HABERMAN, James P
HABERMAN, James L
HABERMAN, Julius
HABERMAN, Lawrence
HABERMAN, Emeric and Madonna
HABERMAN, Richard
HABERMAN, Steven
HABERMAN, William
HAERTLING, Donavon
HAERTLING, Marvin
HAGER, Arthur
HAGER, Bernard
HAGER, Eugene
HAGER, LeRoy
HALLMAN, Rev. Richard C
HALVORSON, Beatrice
HALVORSON, Glenn
HALVORSON, Jerome
HALVORSON, Randolph
HALVORSON, Tollef
HAMMOND, Simon
HANSEN, A.D.
HANSON, Halvor
HARFF, George
HAUGEN, Alfred
HAUGEN, Arvid
HAUGEN, Dale
HAUGEN, Donald
HAUGEN, Irving
HAUGEN, James
HAUGEN, John
HAUGEN, Jorgen
HAUGEN, Lloyd
HAUGEN, Melvin
HAUGEN, Merlin
HAUGEN, Oscar
HAUGEN, Peder
HAUGEN, Richard
HAUGEN, Spencer
HAUGEN, Treadwell
HEGSETH, Frederick
HEGSETH, Ivan
HEGSETH, John
HEGSETH, Lars
HEGSETH, Olaf
HEGSETH, Paul
HEGSETH, Ragnvold
HEITKAMP, Arnold
HEITKAMP, Bernard
HEITKAMP, Dean
HEITKAMP, Douglas
HEITKAMP, Paul
HEITKAMP, Ralph
HEITKAMP, Scott
HEITKAMP, Vernon
HELGESON, Adin
HELGESON, Helmer
HENDRICKS, Floyd "Jake" HENDRICKS, Melvin
HENKENIUS, Adolph and Dorothy
HERBRANSON, Casey
HERBRANSON, Herbran
HERBRANSON, Jeffrey
HERBRANSON, Mark
HERBRANSON, Ole
HERBRANSON, Oscar
HERBRANSON, Sarah
HERBRANSON, Tim
HERMAN, Charles
HERMES, Tom
HILL, Ellen
HLAVNICKA, Francis
HLAVNICKA, Frank
HLAVNICKA, James
HODGSON, David
HOFFERT, Kenneth
HOFFERT, Michael
HOFFERT, Robert
HOMESTEAD TOWNSHIP
Church
Schools
Clubs
Cottonwood Turkey Farm

HORAK, John Jr
HORAK, John Sr
HORAK, Joseph
HORAK, Tim
HOUGE, Alan
HOUT, Floyd
HOUT, Joohn
HUDSON, Loran
HUSETH, Harold
HUSETH, Harry
HUSETH, Irvin
HUSETH, Mark
HUSETH, Peter

I
IWEN FAMILY PICTURE

J
JAKOBSON, Paula
JANSSEN, Russel
JENSEN, Alfred
JENSEN, Alfred
JENSEN, Art
JENSEN, Bessie
JENSEN, Chris N
JENSEN, Jens
JENSEN, J.P.
JENSEN, Marius
JENSEN, Max A
JENSEN, Neal C
JENSEN, Richard
JOHNSON, Andrew
JOHNSON, Bernt
JOHNSON, Charles
JOHNSON, Clarence
JOHNSON, Clibert
JOHNSON, Curtis
JOHNSON, Dennis L
JOHNSON, Donald
JOHNSON, Erling
JOHNSON, Everett
JOHNSON, George Sr
JOHNSON, Jens
JOHNSON, Jerome
JOHNSON, John O
JOHNSON, John R
JOHNSON, Peder
JOHNSON, Roney
JOHNSON, Roy
JOHNSON, Ruth
JOHNSON, Sam
JOHNSON, Thomas
JONES, Aldrin
JONES, Clair
JONES, Delbert
JONES, Douglas
JONES, Eugene
JONES, Everett
JONES, Henry
JONES, Marvin
JONES, Timothy
JORDHEIM, Clarence
JORDHEIM, Ed
JORDHEIM, Fredrick
JORDHEIM, Oscar
JORDHEIM, Selmer
JORDHEIM, Terrance
JULIET, Brian
JUNG, Henry

K
KEENAN, Ralph
KELLY, Diane
KELLY, James
KELLY, Raymond
KENSINGER, Kenneth
KING, Harry
KING, O.H.
KINGSTON, John
KJAR, Ernest
KJAR, Kenneth
KJAR, Robert
KJOS, Albert
KJOS, ChristopherJ
KJOS, Henry
KJOS, John C
KJOS, John J
KJOS, John L
KJOS, Peter
KLAMAN, Alfred
KLAMAN, Herman
KLOSTERMAN, Eugene
KLOSTERMAN, Joseph
KLOSTERMAN, Richard
KLOSTERMAN, Tom
KLOSTERMAN, William
KNOPPY, Clarence
KNUTSON, Carl
KNUTSON, Iver
KNUTSON, Thyge
KORBEL, Jackie (Thompson)
KRAUSE, Daniel
KRAUSE, David
KRAUSE, Donald
KRAUSE, Harry
KRAUSE, Walter
KRAUSE, William
KRESSIN, Robert
KROGNESS, Edward
KROGNESS, Norman
KUCHERA, George
KUCHERA, James
KUCHERA, Joe
KUCHERA, Robert
KURTZ, Henry

L
LANGSETH, Harold
LANGSETH, Paul
LARSEN, Kenneth
LARSEN, Loren
LEE, Selvan
LEE, Selmer
LEHMANN, Lester
LEKANG, Paul
LESHOVSKY, Henry
LESNER, Harold
LESNER, Leo
LIEDAHL, Darrel
LIEDAHL, Nels
LIEN, Arnold
LILLESTOL, Andrew
LILLESTOL, Duane
LILLESTOL, Jacob Sr
LILLESTOL, Jacob Jr
LILLESTOL, Jerome
LILLESTOL, Ole
LILLESTOL, Peter
LINDBLOOM, Jonas
LINK, Wayne
LITTLE, Forrest
LITTLE, Frank
LITTLE, James
LITTLE, Steven
LOVDOKKEN, Jens
LUDWIG, Keith
LUEBKE, Danny
LUEBKE, David
LUEBKE, Emil
LUEBKE, Harry
LUEBKE, Larry
LUEBKE, Wayne
LUGERT, Lawrence
LUNDE, Erick

M
MALLINGER, George
MANSTROM, Alvin
MARINE, Charles
MASHEK, Charles
MASHEK, Harold
MASHEK, James
MASHEK, Louis
MATHIESEN, Carl
MATHIESEN, George
MATTHEWS, Margaret
MAUCH, Alex
MAUCH, Les
MAUCH, Robert
MAUCH, Ted
McDONALD, Harvey and Mary
McKINNON, Lawrence
McMICHAEL, Anthony
McMICHAEL, Robert
MEISEN, Peter
MELLEM, Anna
MELLEM, Curtis
MELLEM, Gilbert
MELLEM, Gordon
MELLEM, Ivan
MELLEM, Robert
MESLOW, Arthur
MESLOW, Eugene
METCALF, Bryan
METCALF, Marlene
MEYER, James
MEYER, Michael
MILLS, Wayne
MILTON, David and Lola
MILTON, Joe Jr
MINDEMAN, August
MINDEMAN, Craig
MINDEMAN, Elmer
MINDEMAN, Marvin
MINDEMAN, Noel
MINDEMAN, Merlyn
MINDEMAN, Trent
MITSKOG, Mark
MOEN, Erick
MOEN, Erling
MOFFET, C.C.
MOFFET, Donald
MOULSOFF, Polycarp
MUEHLBERG, Gary
MUEHLBERG, Leland
MUEHLBERG, Milton
MUIR, Walter
MUNDEL, Elmer
MUNDEL, William

N
NAGEL, John F
NAGEL, Robert
NANKIVEL, Gerald Sr
NATHAN, Dennis
NEIDVIECKY, Leo, and Edward
NELSON, DuRayne
NELSON, Harvey
NELSON, Henry
NELSON, Ole
NORDICK, Steve
NOVOTNY, Eugene
NULPH, Charles
NULPH, Daniel
NULPH, John
NULPH, Leonard
NULPH, Walter
NUSVIKEN, Wynn

O
OBERG, Anton
OBERG, Norman
ODDEN, Andrew
ODEGAARD, Gerald
ODEGAARD, John
ODEGAARD, Olaf
O'LAUGHLIN, Dennis
OLSGAARD, Lars
OLSON, Albert
OLSON, David
OLSON, Gust
OLSON, Iver
OLSON, Jens
OLSON, LaVerne
OLSON, Milso
ORTH, Duane
OTTIS, Bernard
OTTIS, George

P
PEDERSON, Iver
PELVIT, Lela
PEPLINSKI, Lavern
PETERSEN, Thorwald
PETERSON, Lyman
PETERSON, Albert
PETERSON, Melvin
PINKHAM, Noel
PINKHAM, Raymond
POKORNY, James
POKORNY, John
POPPEN, George
POPPEN, Merven
PRIEWE, Arnold
PUETZ, Arnold
PUETZ, Daniel
PUETZ, Donald
PUETZ, Gregory
PUETZ, Vincent
PURDY, E.M.

Q
QUAM, Clifton
QUAM, David
QUAM, Garvin
QUAM, Gerald
QUAM, Jens J
QUAM, Robert
QUAM, Stanley

R
RAAEN, Odell
RASMUSSEN, Dan
RASSMUSSEN, Kenneth
RASSMUSSEN, Rasmus
REESE, William H
REESE, William W
RHODENBAUGH, Bradley
HHODENBAUGH, Douglas
RHODENBAUGH, Frank
RITTEN, Marvin
ROSIN, Kirk
ROSSOW, Tom
RUDOLPH, Alvin
RUDOLPH, Carl
RUDOLPH, Walter

S
SANDEN, conrad
SANDEN, Gilbert
SANDEN, Glennis
SANDEN, Mark
SANDEN, Orvin
SANDEN, Robert
SANDEN, Guy
SANDERS, Arthur
SARGEANT, Malcolm
SCHLOTFELDT, Gilbert
SCHMIT, Anthony
SCHMIT, Nick Sr
SCHMIT, Nickolas M
SCHMIT, Nicholas III
SCHOENFISH, Rev. Marvin
SCHUBERT, Curtis
SCRAMSTAD, Martin
SCORE, John
SCORE, Richard
SELLAND, Gustav
SELLNER, Edward
SELZER, John
SELZER, Forest
SELZER, Ronald
SHEYENNE TOWNSHIP
Schools
Churches
Clubs

SHORMA, Anton
SHORMA, James
SHORMA, John
SIKORSKI, John
SIMDORN, DuWayne
SIMDORN, Gerald
SIRE, Erick
SIRE, Kermit
SIRE, Knute
SKOGLAND, Elwood and Shirley
SKRUKRUD, Clarence
SKRUKRUD, Mathias
SNYDER, Lloyd
SOLBERG, Andrew
SOLBERG, Arthur
SOLBERG, Fred
SOLBERG, Martin
SOLHJEM, Fred SOLHJEM, John F
SPELHAUG, Edny
SPELHAUG, Errol
SPELHAUG, Lars
SPELHAUG, Lawrence
SPELHAUG, Manfred
SPELHAUG, Ronald
SPIDAHL, Keith
SPRINGER, Alonzo
SPRINGER, Harley
SPRINGER, Lynn
SPRINGER, Orville
SPRINGER, Roy
STABER, Leonard
STALLMAN, Daniel
STALLMAN, Roger
STALLMAN, Thomas
STALLMAN, Verne
STAPLES, Frank
STARIN, O.E.
STAROBA, Edwin
STAROBA, Loren
STENSRUD, Andrew
STENSRUD, Johan
STONE, Daniel
STONE, David
STONE, James
STONE, Kathryn
STREGE, Elmer
STREGE, Mitchell
SWANSON, Robert
SYVERSON, Orlando

T
TAMLYN, Thomas
TAYLER, Duane
TAYER, Duane
TEICHERT, Ray
THOMPSON, Albert
THOMPSON, Alfred
THOMPSON, Armour
THOMPSON, Dan
THOMPSON, Gene
THOMPSON, Gerald
THOMPSON, George
THOMPSON, Howard
THOMPSON, Jay and Karen
THOMPSON, Lavern
THOMPSON, LeRoy
THOMPSON, Orrin
THOMPSON, Oscar
THOMPSON, Vicki
THUE FAMILY
TIBBITS, Jack
TINGUM, Art
TISDEL, Ben
TISDEL, Blake
TISDEL, Henry
TOFTE, Lloyd
TRANGSRUD, Alfred
TROVE, Theodore

U
ULSAKER, Arthur
ULSAKER, Einer
ULSAKER, Elmer
ULSAKER, Halvor
ULSAKER, Ingolf

V
VEIT, Richard
VEIT, Robert
VERSDAHL, Julius
VERSDAHL, Oscar
VIKING TOWNSHIP
Cemeteries
Churches
Clubs
Schools


VIOLETT, John
VOSBERG, Curtis
VOSBERG, Earl
VOSBERG, George
VOSBERG, Herman
VOSBERG, John
VOSBERG, Lawrence
VOSBERG, Timothy
VOSBERG, Vance

W
WEST END TOWNSHIP
Anderson Cemetery
Schools
Clubs

"WHISKERS REVISITED" (POEM)
WICKOREN, Ardell
WILLIAMS, George
WILLIAMS, John
WILLIAMSON, William
WILSON, George
WINJE, Leonard
WITTENBERG, Wally
WITTKOPP, Henry
WITTKOPP, William
WODARZ, Russell
"IN MEMORIAM"
WOODBURY, Ardy
WOODBURY, Arnold
WOODBURY, David
WOODBURY, Herbert
WOODBURY, Howard
WOODBURY, Larry
WYNDMERE CITY
City Profiles
Houses
"Most Patriotic City"
Music
New Businesses
Old Businesses
Organizations
"Road to Happiness" (Poem)
Sports


WYNDMERE TOWNSHIP
Schools
Clubs
Elk Creek Cemetery


Please submit any corrections to the coordinator.

8:51 AM 1/9/2006
Index submitted by Pat Maas-site coordinator. Please ask permission to use it


Richland Co., ND Page