Sargent Co. 8th Grade Graduates - 1912

Source:Forman Independent News, June 1, 1912. Submitted by Jerry McQuay Pierre, SD (Nov 2004) csk
***********

Sargent County Graduates From Eight Grade---Class of 1912

Adams, Forest ......................Cogswell
Albro, John............................Brampton
Allen, Mittie ...........................Forman
Anderson, Clara ...................Cogswell
Anderson, Ella ......................Havana
Anderson, Jacob ..................Rutland
Bentson, Edna ......................Rutland
Bergsjoe, Milton ..................De Lamere
Blake, George .....................De Lamere
Bowen, Geneva ...................Forman
Brolin, Agnes .......................Rutland
Brooks, Clifton ....................Geneseo
Brown, John ........................Rutland
Brummond, John .................Havana
Bunt, Hazel .........................Stirum
Carlson, Mabel ...................Rutland
Christianson, Emma.............Havana
Dietz, Norval ......................Cogswell
Dyste, Minnie .....................Forman
Edmond, Esther ..................Forman
Ellsworth, Gay ...................Havana
Enberg, Alma .....................Havana
Erickson, Amelia ................Rutland
Foley, John ........................De Lamere
Garrett, Harold ..................Forman
Gilbertson, Arthur ..............Cogswell
Goltz, Eugene ....................Havana
Griffin, Lena ......................Cogswell
Grimsrud, Olga ..................De Lamere
Gronlund, Selma ................Forman
Hamel, Ruth.......................Stirum
Hamel, Vida ......................Stirum
Hegedus, Anna ..................Newark
Hegedus, Mary ..................Newark
Hoflen, Esther ....................Rutland
Hudson, Harriet .................Havana
Johnson, Agnes .................Cayuga
Johnson, Carl ....................Cayuga
Johnson, Hazel ..................Gwinner
Jorgenson, Stanley .............Cayuga
Kast, Ada .........................Havana
Keating, Meada ................Havana
Klinkhammer, Sabina.........Cogswell
Knoll, Forest ....................Cogswell
Kraft, Lewis .....................Nicholson
Kriesel, Blanche ................Havana
Kron, Adolph ...................Milnor
Leach, Eddie ....................Havana
Lee, Arthur .......................Cayuga
Leonard, Maren ................Cogswell
Lindberg, Annie .................Forman
Lunneborg, Nallie ..............Milnor
Lunneborg, Nattie ..............Milnor
Lynch, George ...................Havana
Lynch, Rose .......................Havana
Mahrer, Andrew .................Forman
Maltby, Geroge ..................Forman
Mattson, Alma ....................Milnor
Mattson, Hilma ...................Milnor
McPhail, Jennie ..................Oakes
Meszaros, Michael .............Cogswell
Moe, Jalmer .......................Rutland
Mongomery, Myrtle ...........Rutland
Moore, Ross .....................Straubville
Morford, Authur ................Havana
Moxness, Julia ....................De Lamere
Nordstrom, Ebba ...............Milnor
Olness, Esther ....................Cayuga
Olson, Clarence ..................Milnor
Olson, Emma ......................Forman
Olson, Harry ......................Gwinner
Olson, Percyval ..................Milnor
Orn, Charles ......................Stirum
Otteson, Jonette .................Forman
Pease, Herbert ...................Oakes
Peterson, Esther .................Milnor
Peterson, Ida .....................Brampton
Preble, Irving .....................Rutland
Riley, Cecil.........................Rutland
Riley, Clifford.....................Rutland
Russell, Helen ....................Forman
Sannes, Julius .....................Forman
Schultz, Walter ..................Stirum
Shaw, Hattie ......................Stirum
Shultz, Edith .......................Stirum
Soule, Adin ........................Cogswell
Spanton, Harold .................Havana
Sturdevant, Vella ................Cayuga
Swanson, Ellen ...................Havana
Sween, Julia .......................Straubville
Taylor, Anna ......................Oakes
Tsehappat, Peter ................Hecla
Tusow, Edna ......................Brampton
Voulek, Josephine ..............Crete
Wahlund, Oscar .................Cogswell
Weber, Frances .................Cayuga
Weber, Rosy .....................Cayuga
Wolters, Thresa .................Stirum
Wycoff, Grace ...................Havana


Return to Sargent County Schools

Return to Sargent Co. NDGenWeb Home Page


Copyright 2002-2010
Char Kibbie
Sargent Co., NDGenWeb Coordinator