Sargent Co. 8th Grade Graduates - 1922

Source: Sargent County News, June 22, 1922. Submitted by Jerry McQuay Pierre, SD (Oct 2004) csk
***********

LIST OF EIGHT GRADE GRADUATES
FOR THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 1 9 2 2
From Co. Supt. Flora E. Baker


Adermann, Alma......................Milnor
Ahrlin, Aria .............................Rutland
Anderson, Adolph ..................Rutland
Anderson, Arthur ....................Brampton
Anderson, Ollie .......................Brampton
Archlin, Elizibeth ......................Rutland
Armeson, Effie .........................Havana
Bauch, Andrew ........................Geneseo
Benzel, Floyd ...........................Cogswell
Bergemann, Lawrence ..............Milnor
Bergh, Mervin ..........................Havana
Bergh, Ruben ...........................Havana
Berg, Earl ................................Milnor
Berndt, Gladys B. ....................Milnor
Bertrand, James C. ..................Milnor
Best, Arthur ............................Oakes
Bettting, Mary S. .....................Milnor
Bockland, Florence .................Gwinner
Book, Douglas C. ...................Milnor
Bopp, Francis ..........................Stirum
Bowser, Lillie ..........................Forman
Brakke, Glayds .......................Milnor
Breum, Clara ...........................Rutland
Brolin, Erica ............................Milnor
Burrick, Arthur ........................Havana
Carlson, Esther.........................Havana
Carlson, Johnnie ......................Gwinner
Cooper, Fred ..........................Brampton
Cooper, Maud ........................Brampton
Craig, Clara ............................Havana
Crothers, Tommy ...................Cogswell
Dalen, Bertina A. ....................Milnor
Dunnain,Leroy ........................Stirum
Ellingson, Lucille .....................Havana
Erwin, Agnes .........................Cogswell
Erwin, James ..........................Cogswell
Fay, Ruth ..............................Milnor
Fiala, Adoph .........................Crete
Fisher, Corinne .....................Cogswell
Fladby, Bernice .....................Rutland
Flasch, Anna .........................Milnor
Flasch, Olive .........................Milnor
Flaten, Valera A. ...................Milnor
Flemming, Florence ...............Rutland
Fordyce, Richard ..................Oakes
Fricke, Alda H..................... Milnor
Fuss, Meta ...........................Milnor
Fust, Alfred ..........................Geneseo
Fust, Rose ............................Geneseo
Gardner, LaVera ..................Cogswell
Gelinski, John .......................Cayuga
Gilbertson, Clarence .............Gwinner
Grammond, Earl ...................Cayuga
Grant, John ...........................Havana
Greenwood, Raymond ..........Forman
Grimsrud, Milson G. .............Milnor
Grohn, Halga .......................Gwinner
Groth, Emma .......................Oakes
Groth, Raymond ..................Oakes
Gustafson, Alma ...................Lidgerwood
Hall, Alice ............................DeLamere
Haman, Lawrence ................Oakes
Handley, Lenor .....................Stirum
Hanson, Edith .......................Crete
Heineking, Ernest ..................Milnor
Highberger, Florence .............Stirum
Holin, Louis ...........................Cogswell
Holmstrom, Leonard ..............Gwinner
Hove, Hannah ........................Brampton
Huckell, Leslie ........................Havana
Intelhouse, Lucile E. ................Milnor
Isaacson, Eda .........................Forman
Jacobson, Olga .......................Rutland
Jacobson, Ruth .......................Rutland
Johnson, Bernhard. .................Milnor
Johnson, Cliffort ......................DeLamere
Johnson, Elwood ....................Cogswell
Johnson, Jennie .......................Straubville
Johnson, Martha .....................Rutland
Jordan, Fred ...........................Cogswell
Kriz, Edward ..........................Geneseo
LaBounty, Edward ..................Gwinner
Landereth, Grace .....................Cayuga
Landro, Lillian ..........................Lidgerwood
Leach, Leola ...........................Havana
Lewis, Fllella M .......................Milnor
Lilla, Bennie .............................Stirum
Loseth, Mary ...........................Havana
Lunneborg, Theodore ...............Milnor
Malan, Alice ............................Straubville
Malan, Emma ...........................Straubville
Marcusson, Carl .......................Rutland
Martinson, Lea .........................Delamere
McGraw, Ageline .....................Cogswell
Meinhardt, Bernhard .................Gwinner
Meszaros, Emre ........................Cogswell
Meyer, Henry ............................Stirum
Milady,Jessie .............................Rutland
Milton, Harvey .........................Havana
Nelson, Gladys .........................Cogswell
Novits, William .........................Cogswell
Odegaard, Pauline .....................Milnor
Oland, Stella ..............................Havana
Olson, Lillian .............................Geneseo
Olson, Loyd.............................. Lidgerwood
Pezella, Lenard .........................Cayuga
Quam, Clara .............................Lidgerwood
Quam, Mabel ............................Lidgerwood
Rebeiski, Anna ..........................Havana
Rebeski, Frances .......................Havana
Rodhund, Walter .......................Milnor
Russel, John ..............................Havana
Schmidt, Henry .........................Crete
Shroch, Victor ..........................Geneseo
Sjothum, Rudolph .....................Rutland
Staehuke, Eleanor ....................Geneseo
Steele, Mary .............................Havana
Stockstad, Rudolph A. ..............Milnor
Waldera, Joseph .......................Geneseo
Wasdera, August .......................Rutland
Weber, Agrippa ........................Cayuga
Weber, Helen............................ Havana
Weber, Mildred ........................Havana
Weller, Carrol ...........................Rutland
Whitelock, Leonard ..................Stirum
Wilke, Aloina ...........................Milnor
Wilke, Doris .............................Oakes
Wilke, Erich .............................Cogswell
Wilke, Ernest ............................Cogswell
Williams, Delos .........................DeLamere
Williams, Lester........................ Brampton
Winn, Martha ...........................Havana
Wisnewski, Alfons................... Geneseo
Wisnewski, Clara .....................Geneseo
Wyum, Harold L. ......................Milnor


Return to Sargent County Schools

Return to Sargent Co. NDGenWeb Home Page


Copyright 2002-2010
Char Kibbie
Sargent Co., NDGenWeb Coordinator