Sargent Co. 8th Grade Graduates - 1923

Source: The Havana Herald, June 20, 1923. Submitted by Jerry McQuay Pierre, SD (Jan 2004) csk
***********

Sargent Co. 8th Grade Graduates - 1923

Abrahamson, Orffie, DeLamere ND
Akre, Agnes, Geneseo ND
Anderson, Mable, Forman ND
Anderson, Maurice, Gwinner ND
Anderson, Ruth, DeLamere ND
Arhlin, Agnes, Rutland ND
Arnold, Ellis, Cogswell ND
Baily, Dorothy, Rutland ND
Banderet, Emile, Straubville ND
Barbknecht, Fred, Havana ND
Barger, Ivadell Rutland ND
Bautch, Lena, Geneseo ND
Benrud, Emil, Milnor ND
Bergstoe, Olga, Milnor ND
Blanchard, Dorothy, Brampton ND
Booth, Alice, Milnor ND
Booth, Allen, Milnor ND
Bopp, Floyd, Stirum ND
Bopp, Kenneth, Stirum ND
Bopp, Lucile, Stirum ND
Bramer, Frances, Havana ND
Brooks, Geraldine, Cogswell ND
Butler, Leo, Straubville ND
Campbell, Elizabeth, Stirum ND
Campbell, Floyd, Stirum ND
Carl, Esther, Crete ND
Carlblom, Albert, Gwinner ND
Carlson, Mervin, Milnor SD
Chada, Walter, Havana ND
Chadwick, Lillian, Cogswell ND
Christensen, Esther, Cogswell ND
Clark, Geo. R., Cayuga ND
Cochren, Mary, Forman ND
Cooper, Charles, Brampton ND
Cuddington, Agnes, Straubville ND
Daniels, Lesley, Newark SD
Dawson, Charles, Brampton ND
DeBoer, Isabelle, Cogswell ND
Denning, Helen, Gwinner ND
Dittle, Margaret, Cogswell ND
Edd, Albert, Milnor ND
Ekstnom,David, Rutland ND
Ellingson, Vernon, Havana ND
Erickson, Floyd, Rutland ND
Even, Marie, Forman ND
Evenson, Walmer, Rutland ND
Finch, Eddie, Cogswell ND
Fuss, Ida, Milnor ND
Gardner, LaVern, Cogswell ND
Giske, Ruth, Rutland ND
Griffin, Lucile, Cogswell ND
Gulleson, Arthur, Rutland ND
Hall, Clara, Gwinner ND
Hall, Mabel, DeLamere ND
Hanson, Anna, Gwinner ND
Haring, Gladys, Cayuga ND
Haring, Myrtle, Cauga ND
Harnes, Frances, Cogwsell ND
Hasse, Esther,. Havana ND
Hauge, Helen, DeLamere ND
Hegle, Earl, Gwinner ND
Helbert, Maynard, Rutland ND
Herman, Clarence, Geneseo ND
Herman, Erling, Milnor ND
Hogness, Dina, DeLamere ND
Homer, Thelma, Milnor ND
Hulett, Stanley, Newark SD
Illig, Elsie, Cogswell ND
Intelhouse, Lucille, Milnor ND
Irwin, Elbert, Cogswell ND
Jackman, Evelyn, Rutland ND
Jallen, Mary, Milnor ND
James, George, Milnor ND
Jereski, Evangeline, Geneseo ND
Jereski, John, Geneseo ND
Jogodzinski, Rosilee, Geneseo
Johnson, Clarence, Milnor ND
Johnson, John, Forman ND
Johnson, Segra, Havana ND
Jonietz, Marie, Geneseo ND
Kallestad, Cyrstal, Crete ND
Keiffer, Kenneth, Cayuga ND
Kieffer, Ralph, Geneseo ND
Klinkhammer, William, Cogswell ND
Krafla, William, Havana ND
Krohn, Authur, Rutland ND
Kurth, Ernie, Brampton ND
Ladd, Harriet, Havana ND
Landereth, Rose, Cayuga ND
Landro, Olga, Geneseo ND
Langager, Alice, Cogswell ND
Lanning, Clayton, Milnor ND
Larson, Laura, Forman ND
Larson, Raymond, Milnor ND
lewis, Eleanor, Milnor ND
Lilja, Elsie, Forman ND
Lilja, Ernest, Forman ND
Lisk, Derwin, Gwinner ND
Lisk, Dorothy, Gwinner ND
Litchfield, Annabell, Milnor ND
Lund, Mabel, Gwinner ND
Lunneborg, Evelyn, Milnor ND
Mahrer, Clara, Milnor ND
Mahrer, Margaret, Forman ND
Malan, Linda, Straubville ND
Marquardt, Earl, Cayuga ND
Mathees, Sylverta, Crete ND
Maxam, Norma, Straubville ND
McCarten, Henry, Cogswell ND
McFarland, julia, Gwinner ND
Meyers, Leona, Stirum ND
Micka, THomas, Cayuga ND
Monroe, Glen, Forman ND
Nelson, Elmer, DeLamere ND
Nelson, Gladys, Cogswell ND
Nelson, Marvin, Milnor ND
Nessa, Mildred, DeLamere ND
Nickeson, Lucile, Veblem ND
Nordstrom, Bernice, Milnor ND
Novotny, Anna, Stirum ND
Oland, Elvin, Havana ND
Olson, Anna, Geneseo ND
Orth, Rudolph, Cogswell ND
Palensky, Jacob, Oakes ND
Palensky, Lois, Oakes ND
Parmeter, Herbert, Gwinner ND
Parmeter, Mildred, Gwinner ND
Peiper, Augusta, Cogswell ND
Peterick, Gertrude, Geneseo ND
Peterson, Axel, Milnor ND
Peterson, Florence, Forman ND
Peterson, Meil, Milnor ND
Pfeiffer, Irma, Havana ND
Quam, Nelvin, Geneso ND
Rehak, Anton, Forman ND
Riba, Cecilio, Geneseo ND
Roberts, Lester, Brampton ND
Rodlund,Nathaniel, Milnor ND
Rothhouse, Harlan, Milnor ND
Russell, John, Havana ND
Rydholm, Theodore, Milnor ND
Schaller, Dorothy, Stirum ND
Schaller, Russell, Stirum ND
Schmidt, Adelena, Crete ND
Schonhoff, Loretta, Milnor ND
Sevens, John, Milnor ND
Skroch, Teddy, Geneseo ND
Smith, Robert, Oakes ND
Steimke, Mildred, Forman ND
Steinbauch, Maud, Cogswell ND
Stephens, Gilbert, Brampton ND
Stewart, Lester, Brampton ND
Stoehnke,Doris, Geneseo ND
Stohr, Katherine, Rutland ND
Stohr, Marie, Rutland ND
Strand, Albert, Rutland ND
Strouse, Evelyn, Cogswell ND
Sweeney, Edward, Milnor ND
Sweeny, Raymond, Milnor ND
Thompson, Roger, Stirum ND
Tosse, Margaret, Geneseo ND
Totenhagen, Edward, Strium ND
Vander Brink, Theo., Havana ND
Waterman, Arthur, Forman ND
Weber, Mary, Cayuga ND
Whitney, Harry, Cogswell ND
Whitney, Kenneth, Cogswell ND
Williams, Cecil, Newark SD
Wisnewski, Alfoms, Geneseo ND
Wisnewski, Edward, Geneseo ND
Wittich, Esther, Forman ND
Wolters, Edward Stirum ND
Worzeka, Regina, Geneseo ND


Return to Sargent County Schools

Return to Sargent Co. NDGenWeb Home Page


Copyright 2002-2010
Char Kibbie
Sargent Co., NDGenWeb Coordinator