Welcome to Delta County, Texas Genealogy

TXGenWeb | USGenWeb | Site Map
 
History | Marriages | Military | Reunions
Biographies | Photographs | Obituaries | Public Officials | Volunteers
Cemeteries | Churches | Communities | Courthouses | Deeds/Lands | Maps | Markers | Post Offices | Schools
Addresses | Books | Brands | Census | Directories | Library | Look-ups | Newspaper | Probate | Queries

Biographies and Links to Family Trees

We encourage all the Delta County Researchers to submit historical information about their families.  If you have a website, we can provide a link here.  If you do not have a website and prefer to email your family stories and photographs, we can create a webpage for your family information.

Let's work together to preserve our Delta County History and make it available to other family members.

Some of the information below has been located by searching Google for references to community names — for example, Enloe, Cooper, Charleston, etc.

As the internet is constantly changing and webhost drop articles from their sites, some of the links below may not work. If you encounter a broken link, please first try to locate a cached version of the link. If a cached version is not available, please report the broken link to the webmaster.

If you would like to submit your family ties to Delta County.  Click here.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 
A

Henry AKARD & Callie TERRELL Elsie Mae Dell ALSOBROOK

TOP OF PAGE
B

The BAKER Family
William Isiah BARTLETT
The BLEDSOE Family Researcher
Wade Thomas BLEDSOE
The BOYKIN Family
The BRIAN Family
Nellie BRANUM

TOP OF PAGE
C

John CLICK & Cora TERRELL
Nancy CASTLEBERRY
Gladys Frances CHANDLER
The COMBS Family
CousinConnect.com - Delta County Genealogy Queries

TOP OF PAGE
D

   

TOP OF PAGE
E

The EILAND Genealogy
The ELMORE-MONSETTATE Family Tree
 

TOP OF PAGE
F

   

TOP OF PAGE
G

James and Martha Smith GLASPIE
Kenneth Ray GANT
Isabella GENTRY

TOP OF PAGE
H

Ora Arlene Hayes HICKS  

TOP OF PAGE
I

   

TOP OF PAGE
J

Conway F. JORDAN, Sr.  

TOP OF PAGE
K

   

TOP OF PAGE
L

   

TOP OF PAGE
M

Emma MANTOOTH
Cornelius B. McGUYER
Thomas Rufus McGUYRE
Dr. Chester McKINNEY
The MILLER Family

TOP OF PAGE
N

   

TOP OF PAGE
O

   

TOP OF PAGE
P

Otto A. PERRY
Henry E. POET & Martha Jane GOLD
John Brock POWERS

TOP OF PAGE
Q

   

TOP OF PAGE
R

Mary Thelma RHYNE
The ROBERTSON Family
John James ROBNETT Families
John Loren ROBNETT

TOP OF PAGE
S

Geraldine Effie SEWELL
Arnold & Verna Brians STUBBLEFIELD
Duward F. SUMNER

TOP OF PAGE
T

Pearl TERRELL CARPENTER KEMP  

TOP OF PAGE
U

   

TOP OF PAGE
V

Leah Adaline Blalock VANDERBERG  

TOP OF PAGE
W

Floyd WEAVER  
Robert Leon WHITE
James O. & Mary Jane Williams Family

TOP OF PAGE
X

   

TOP OF PAGE
Y

   

TOP OF PAGE
Z
 

   

Updated 12 June 2016
County Coordinators | Dee A. Welborn & Betsy Mills | Volunteers © 2000-2016