Delta County Texas — Welcome

TXGenWeb | USGenWeb | Site Map
 
History | Marriages | Military | Reunions
Biographies | Photographs | Obituaries | Public Officials | Volunteers
Cemeteries | Churches | Communities | Courthouses | Deeds/Lands | Maps | Markers | Post Offices | Schools
Addresses | Books | Brands | Census | Directories | Library | Look-ups | Newspaper | Probate | Queries

Delta County Marriages Book 1 [1871-1886] Groom Index

Marriage Index A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Groom's Surname
Groom's Given Name
Bride's Surname
Bride's Given Name
Date
Volume One
GANON James BRISON Mary (Mrs.)
6 April 1875
GANT G. W. BURKS Maggie
27 December 1883
GARNER James LOCKARD Lucy (Mrs.)
20 November 1884
GARRARD G. F. HULSEY N. E.
25 April 1879
GARRARD Tyrie G. EDWARDS Jariah
6 November 1879
GARRETT James A. PATTERSON Martha E.
2 December 1880
GARRETT John W. BARTLETT Ellen
27 March 1880
GASH W. L. TAYLOR M. Susanna
29 November 1877
GATES C. W. GULLICK Lucy
17 July 1882
GATES William NEAL L. Ann
21 June 1877
GEARRY G. W. ROBERTSON Margaret
16 September 1885
GENTRY E. T. BRACKEEN E. C.
14 February 1878
GENTRY J. E. HENDRIX Sarah
See page 430
GENTRY Robert M. DAVIS Lucinda
18 February 1873
GEORGE C. A. J. SHEPHERD A. E.
14 July 1878
GEORGE D. S. Jr. SHEPARD L. R.
26 August 1883
GEORGE L. H. J. PILKINTON L. A.
14 October 1875
GEORGE Lee WYNFREY Sallie
5 July 1883
GEORGE Thomas R. LYNCH Amanda F.
3 July 1873
GEVINS Ance JOHNSON Cordelia
19 February 1880
GIBBS Nelson RICHARDSON Lutilda
23 December 1880
GILBERT D. L. PILAND Dosia
7 July 1884
GILBREATH James FOWLKES Sarah Jane
25 April 1884
GILBREATH W. M. SMITH Rebecca
30 August 1882
GILBREFF Jackson JONES Phoebe
1 January 1880
GILLAM A. M. ELLERSON Julia
12 July 1885
GIVENS John W. FULLER Angelbell
16 October 1881
GIVENS Taylor SHEARS Rachael
7 April 1881
GLADISH J. W. BOON Emma
4 October 1874
GORDAN Samuel JACKSON Mary
15 October 1876
GORDEN Samuel JACKSON Mary
9 February 1872
GORDON Charley MARSHALL Mariah
16 March 1872
GOSSETT C. W. BARTLETT M. E.
31 January 1886
GOWDY E. W. MATTHEWS Mary J.
7 August 1884
GRAGG Abram BIRDWELL Julia
1 January 1880
GRANT Sebastian W. HALL Lucretia N. (Mrs.)
26 July 1877
GRAVES J. F. WIGGINS Susan E.
4 August 1881
GRAY James H. McBROOM Martha A.
23 December 1880
GREENWOOD Thomas J. LEE Nancy
26 November 1874
GREER A. J. HOMES M. J.
26 December 1875
GREGG Abe BARKER Ellen
31 August 1883
GRIFFIN N. C. STRAWN Mildred
1 February 1886
GRIFFITH R. B. ANDERSON Theodocia
31 December 1874
GROGAN Thomas CALDWELL Pruda (Mrs.)
29 March 1877
GUNNELS A. J. NIECE Elizabeth
7 December 1884


Updated 10 December 2005
County Coordinators | Dee A. Welborn & Betsy A. Mills — Volunteers © 1998-present