Delta County Texas — Welcome

TXGenWeb | USGenWeb | Site Map
 
History | Marriages | Military | Reunions
Biographies | Photographs | Obituaries | Public Officials | Volunteers
Cemeteries | Churches | Communities | Courthouses | Deeds/Lands | Maps | Markers | Post Offices | Schools
Addresses | Books | Brands | Census | Directories | Library | Look-ups | Newspaper | Probate | Queries

Delta County Marriages Book 1 [1871-1886] Groom Index

Marriage Index A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Groom's Surname
Groom's Given Name
Bride's Surname
Bride's Given Name
Date
Volume One
SANDERS
R. J.
WHEAT
Mary H.
12 October 1881
SANDERS
W. H.
STARNS
Nancy E.
29 August 1872
SANDERS
William
FOSTER
Mary M.
2 February 1880
SANDRIDGE
E. S.
WILLMON
Dora
19 February 1885
SANDRIDGE
G. W.
WILLMAN
E. E.
15 August 1883
SANDRIDGE
T. M.
FOSTER
Lou E.
8 January 1885
SANDRIDGE
W. N.
BIRD
M. A.
13 July 1884
SAXTON
J. E.
HENDRICKS
Sarah
5 June 1884
SCALES
T. C.
TIGNEY
Alice E.
25 September 1878
SCALLON
Andrew
GEER
Francis E. (Mrs.)
7 August 1879
SCHRADER
J. K. P.
STRAWN
Virginia C.
15 November 1885
SCHULTZ
Mathias C.
GEORGE
Mary C.
16 March 1879
SCOTT
George
DAVIS
Emily A.
28 December 1876
SCOTT
James B.
WYNFREY
I. B. (Isabella)
28 August 1879
SCOTT
James T.
WALLER
Viola
7 February 1878
SCRUGGS
Esquire
WOODSON
Gracie
29 December 1881
SERVICE
J. O.
HINES
Nancy J.
15 October 1877
SHANKLE
W. E.
KERBOW
H. E.
18 January 1885
SHANNON
E. M.
WINTON
M. E. (Mrs.)
14 May 1885
SHANNON
S. W.
NEECE
Martha C.
26 July 1883
SHAW
Chesley
PENTON
Adley (Mrs.)
28 October 1875
SHAW
Jerry
FRANKLIN
Mollie
29 November 1885
SHAW
Samuel
BRIDGE
Annie
29 September 1884
SHAW
Thomas
WHITE
Rachael
27 August 1885
SHEFFIELD
J. J.
WRIGHT
Saluria H.
20 January 1886
SHELTON
G. E.
WIGGINS
Sophronia O.
7 December 1881
SHELTON
J. G.
MALONE
Tennessee
15 July 1880
SHIPMAN
Alfred
CRESS
Alice C.
29 December 1878
SHIRLEY
William H.
PARKER
Sarah Louisa
2 February 1879
SHROPSHIRE
A. V.
PICKENS
Permelia J. (Mrs.)
27 April 1886
SIKES
L. F.
ELLISON
James Sarah
28 July 1885
SIMERS
Alexanders
WILKINS
Sarah
21 May 1871
SIMMONS
B. F.
MILLER
Rosa E.
7 March 1875
SIMMONS
D. P.
SHELTON
Abey
3 December 1874
SIMMONS
George T.
LAY
M. J. (Mrs.)
19 May 1878
SIMMONS
John
COOK
Susan
20 January 1881
SIMMONS
John L.
SWANN
Helen
1 July 1877
SIMPSON
Calvin P.
WITHERS
Martha J. MALONE (Mrs.)
27 December 1881
SIMPSON
G. M.
BLEDSOE
Eliza (Mrs.)
20 November 1884
SIMPSON
George B.
KIZER
Mary L.
7 July 1871
SIMPSON
J. B.
RIPLEY
V. E.
27 November 1883
SIMPSON
S. J.
ROUNTREE
Nannie J.
22 June 1882
SIMS
J. W.
STOKES
Winnie
29 July 1884
SINCLAIR
T. A.
MEADOR
Callie
15 March 1883
SINGLETON
Daniel M.
FOSTER
Elizabeth T.
24 December 1876
SINGLETON
Dudley T.
FOSTER
M. Carrie
7 November 1875
SINGLETON
James
ALLARD
Rhoda
9 January 1872
SINGLETON
R. L.
FOSTER
Amer
20 March 1881
SISSELL
W. A.
McCOMBS
M. Emma
6 July 1879
SKEEN
William E.
ANDERSON
Susan
25 December 1873
SKIDMORE
G. L.
SISSLE
E. V.
31 October 1881
SKINNER
John T.
CARLISLE
Nannie
18 April 1886
SLATON
W. S.
BINGHAM
M. E.
31 January 1884
SLOAN
M. D.
SMITH
Lillie
10 November 1884
SMITH
A. T.
MOTLEY
Jennie Lee
21 September 1882
SMITH
B. C.
SULLIVAN
Sarah Francis
11 November 1875
SMITH
Barney
THOMAS
Mary Ann (Mrs.)
2 November 1882
SMITH
G. H.
SUTHERLAND
Adalade
19 October 1884
SMITH
Henry
BALDWIN
Eliza
10 June 1883
SMITH
J. A.
NATIONS
Nancy E.
21 September 1882
SMITH
James
SHAW
H. F.
5 January 1879
SMITH
James
CASIMON
Ellen H.
22 December 1872
SMITH
James
KENNON
Sarah Jane
16 June 1873
SMITH
James W.
SMITH
Isabell (Mrs.)
24 February 1884
SMITH
Lewis C.
JONES
Turza A.
18 March 1877
SMITHSON
J. C.
WILSON
Laura L.
10 April 1883
SMOOT
Walter S.
MILLSAPS
Nancy
3 January 1878
SNEED
James W. B.
HARMAN
Nancy Ann (Mrs.)
9 February 1879
SNEED
James W. B.
HARMAN
Nancy Ann (Mrs.)
9 February 1879
SOUTH
Isiah
COMLINSON
Mary C.
4 February 1873
SOUTHERLAND
J. D.
McGUYER
Clarinda M.
17 September 1885
SOUTHERN
Fenton T.
OLIVER
Ann F.
13 November 1873
SPILLER
Frank M.
FOSTER
Sarah (Sallie)
23 December 1875
SPURLING
William
JOHNSON
Sarah N.
2 October 1873
STAMPS
D. B.
VAUGHN
S. A. (Mrs.)
4 October 1877
STANLEY
Anderson
EVANS
Kate
16 February 1880
STANLEY
Anderson
STEWART
Bettie STOUT
19 August 1880
STANLEY
Anderson
JOHNSON
Tilda
29 January 1876
STANLEY
C. M.
PERKINS
Rosellen
5 July 1882
STANLEY
James W.
McFARLANE
Emily
11 January 1877
STEEN
J. W.
SISSEL
Harriet
19 March 1876
STEEN
R. B.
POLLARD
Susan C.
27 December 1877
STELL
James W.
FAVORS
Zorilda J.
19 May 1874
STELL
William G.
McWHIRTER
Leora F.
30 April 1874
STEPHENS
Simm
BIRDWELL
Ann
17 November 1877
STEVENSON
John W.
CROSS
Roxie
29 November 1883
STEWART
Seth W.
STEWART
Nellie
9 October 1878
STOKES
G. D.
STRINGER
R. J.
22 July 1877
STONE
Abner
JACKSON
Maggie
25 December 1874
STONE
Cato
ALEXANDER
Roxy
24 February 1872
STONE
T. J.
GENTRY
Rachael
13 September 1885
STOTTS
W. M.
OWENS
S. A (Mrs.) SANDRIDGE
28 February 1885
STOUT
Travis
CARTER
Adaline
12 January 1885
STRICKLIN
T. J.
GARDNER
J. F.
30 June 1881
STROTHER
W. Darins
RIGGS
Josephine F.
28 March 1875
SWEAT
Jordan
BRANCH
Virginia
30 December 1877


Updated 10 December 2005
County Coordinators | Dee A. Welborn & Betsy A. Mills — Volunteers © 1998-present